Married Relationship facts

Married 1958 - 1961

James Hill

James Hill

Age

84

Born

Tuesday 01 Aug 1916

Died

11 Jan 2001

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Frank Langella

Affair

affair from 1972
until 1972

Dick Haymes

Married

1953 - 1955

Prince Aly Khan

Religious Ceremony

religious ceremony 28 May 1949

Howard Hughes

Affair

affair from circa 1948
until 1949

Orson Welles

Divorced

married 1943
divorce 1948

Edward Judson

Married

1936 - 1942

Luis Miguel Dominguin

Relationship

David Niven

Relationship

Kirk Douglas

Relationship

Dean Martin

Affair

Professional Partners

Siblings

American Film Star and Dancer
Rita Hayworth

Rita Hayworth

Age

68

Born

Thursday 17 Oct 1918

Died

14 May 1987

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Princess Yasmin Aga Khan

born 1949, age 69
with Prince Aly Khan

James Hill
Bio Details

Full name

James Hill

Gender

Male

Age

84

Date of birth

Tuesday 01 Aug 1916

Date of death:

11 Jan 2001

Place of death

Santa Monica, California, USA

Cause of death

Alzheimer's

Trivia

James Hill Family

James Hill's former partners:

James Hill's former wife was Rita Hayworth


James Hill's former in laws:

James Hill's former father in law is Eduardo Cansino James Hill's former mother in law is Volga Cansino James Hill's former grandfather in law is Antonio Cansino


Rita Hayworth
Bio Details

Full name

Rita Hayworth

Also known as

Margarita Carmen Cansino

Gender

Female

Age

68

Date of birth

Thursday 17 Oct 1918

Birth place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Date of death:

14 May 1987

Place of death

New York, USA

Cause of death

Alzheimer's

Occupations

Actress (1926 - 1973)

Trivia

Rita Hayworth Family

Rita Hayworth's parents:

Rita Hayworth's father is Eduardo Cansino Rita Hayworth's mother is Volga Cansino


Rita Hayworth's children:

Rita Hayworth's daughter is Princess Yasmin Aga Khan


Rita Hayworth's current partners:

Rita Hayworth had a relationship with Kirk Douglas Rita Hayworth's husband was Prince Aly Khan


Rita Hayworth's former partners:

Rita Hayworth had an affair with Howard Hughes Rita Hayworth had an affair with Dean Martin Rita Hayworth had an affair with Frank Langella Rita Hayworth's former husband was Orson Welles Rita Hayworth had a relationship with David Niven Rita Hayworth had an affair with Porfirio Rubirosa Rita Hayworth had an affair with Gianni Agnelli Rita Hayworth had a relationship with Luis Miguel Dominguin Rita Hayworth's former husband was James Hill Rita Hayworth's former husband was Dick Haymes Rita Hayworth's former husband is Edward Judson Rita Hayworth had an affair with Vincent Sherman


Rita Hayworth's grandparents:

Rita Hayworth's grandfather is Antonio Cansino


Rita Hayworth's former in laws:

Rita Hayworth's former father in law was Richard Welles Rita Hayworth's former mother in law was Beatrice Welles Rita Hayworth's former grandfather in law was Richard Welles Rita Hayworth's former grandmother in law was Mary Welles


Rita Hayworth FameChain Links

Hollywood TCL Chinese Theatre Handprints and Footprints,

1942

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1965

Elizabeth Taylor 1956

Marilyn Monroe 1953

more...

Screen Legends 1940's

Other people in this association:

Ava Gardner

Lauren Bacall

James Cagney

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...