Married Relationship facts

Married 14 Feb 1939

Brompton Oratory, Knightsbridge, London, England, UK

Derek Parker Bowles

Derek Henry Parker Bowles

Age

61

Born

Saturday 18 Dec 1915

Died

4 Feb 1977

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Dame Ann Parker Bowles

Dame Ann Parker Bowles

Age

99

Born

Sunday 14 Jul 1918

His Other Children

Children Together

Brigadier Andrew Parker Bowles

born 1939, age 78

Simon Parker Bowles

born 1941, age 77 (approx.)

Mary Hanbury

born 1945, age 73 (approx.)

Rick Parker Bowles

born 1947, age 71 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Derek Parker Bowles
Bio Details

Full name

Derek Henry Parker Bowles

Gender

Male

Age

61

Date of birth

Saturday 18 Dec 1915

Date of death:

4 Feb 1977

Trivia

Derek Parker Bowles Family

Derek Parker Bowles's parents:

Derek Parker Bowles's father was Eustace Parker Bowles Derek Parker Bowles's mother was Wilma Parker Bowles


Derek Parker Bowles's children:

Derek Parker Bowles's son is Brigadier Andrew Parker Bowles Derek Parker Bowles's son is Simon Parker Bowles Derek Parker Bowles's daughter is Mary Hanbury Derek Parker Bowles's son is Rick Parker Bowles


Derek Parker Bowles's current partners:

Derek Parker Bowles's wife was Dame Ann Parker Bowles


Derek Parker Bowles's grandchildren:

Derek Parker Bowles's grandson is Tom Parker Bowles Derek Parker Bowles's granddaughter is Laura Lopes Derek Parker Bowles's granddaughter is Emma Parker Bowles


Derek Parker Bowles's great grandchildren:

Derek Parker Bowles's great granddaughter is Lola Parker Bowles Derek Parker Bowles's great grandson is Freddy Parker Bowles Derek Parker Bowles's great granddaughter is Eliza Lopes Derek Parker Bowles's great grandson is Gus Lopes Derek Parker Bowles's great grandson is Louis Lopes


Derek Parker Bowles's in laws:

Derek Parker Bowles's daughter in law was Rosemary Parker Bowles


Derek Parker Bowles's former in laws:

Derek Parker Bowles's former daughter in law is HRH Camilla Duchess Of Cornwall Derek Parker Bowles's former son in law is Captain Nicholas Paravicini Derek Parker Bowles's former son in law is Camilla Wood


Dame Ann Parker Bowles
Bio Details

Full name

Dame Ann Parker Bowles

Maiden name

Ann de Trafford

Gender

Female

Age

99

Date of birth

Sunday 14 Jul 1918

Trivia

Dame Ann Parker Bowles Family

Dame Ann Parker Bowles's children:

Dame Ann Parker Bowles's son is Brigadier Andrew Parker Bowles Dame Ann Parker Bowles's son is Simon Parker Bowles Dame Ann Parker Bowles's daughter is Mary Hanbury Dame Ann Parker Bowles's son is Rick Parker Bowles


Dame Ann Parker Bowles's current partners:

Dame Ann Parker Bowles's husband was Derek Parker Bowles


Dame Ann Parker Bowles's grandchildren:

Dame Ann Parker Bowles's grandson is Tom Parker Bowles Dame Ann Parker Bowles's granddaughter is Laura Lopes Dame Ann Parker Bowles's granddaughter is Emma Parker Bowles


Dame Ann Parker Bowles's great grandchildren:

Dame Ann Parker Bowles's great granddaughter is Lola Parker Bowles Dame Ann Parker Bowles's great grandson is Freddy Parker Bowles Dame Ann Parker Bowles's great granddaughter is Eliza Lopes Dame Ann Parker Bowles's great grandson is Gus Lopes Dame Ann Parker Bowles's great grandson is Louis Lopes


Dame Ann Parker Bowles's in laws:

Dame Ann Parker Bowles's father in law was Eustace Parker Bowles Dame Ann Parker Bowles's mother in law was Wilma Parker Bowles Dame Ann Parker Bowles's daughter in law was Rosemary Parker Bowles


Dame Ann Parker Bowles's former in laws:

Dame Ann Parker Bowles's former daughter in law is HRH Camilla Duchess Of Cornwall Dame Ann Parker Bowles's former son in law is Captain Nicholas Paravicini Dame Ann Parker Bowles's former son in law is Camilla Wood