Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began about 1955

Until after 1957

Alvin Ragland

Alvin Azella Ragland

Age

82

Born

Thursday 21 Feb 1929

Died

12 Mar 2011

Other Partners

Ava Burrow

Married

1 child together

6 May 1983

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Joseph Johnson senior

Divorced

2 children together

married circa 1948
divorce about 1955

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jeanette Johnson

Jeanette Johnson

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

1929

Died

2000

His Other Children

Joffrey Ragland

born 1983, age 36 (approx.)
with Ava Burrow

Children Together

Doria Ragland

born 1956, age 62 (approx.)

Mother of the Duchess of Sussex

Her Other Children

Joseph Johnson junior

born 1949, age 70 (approx.)
with Joseph Johnson senior

Saundra Johnson

born 1952, age 67 (approx.)
with Joseph Johnson senior

Alvin Ragland
Bio Details

Full name

Alvin Azella Ragland

Gender

Male

Age

82

Date of birth

Thursday 21 Feb 1929

Birth place

Tennessee, USA

Date of death:

12 Mar 2011

Place of death

Outside his daughter's home in View Park-Windsor Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA

Cause of death

From a head injury 9 days after tripping over his dog's lead.

Occupations

Antique Dealer

Trivia

Alvin Ragland Family

Alvin Ragland's parents:

Alvin Ragland's father was Steve R Ragland Alvin Ragland's mother was Lois Ragland


Alvin Ragland's children:

Alvin Ragland's daughter is Doria Ragland Alvin Ragland's son is Joffrey Ragland


Alvin Ragland's current partners:

Alvin Ragland's wife was Ava Burrow


Alvin Ragland's former partners:

Alvin Ragland had a relationship with Jeanette Johnson


Alvin Ragland's grandparents:

Alvin Ragland's grandfather was James Russell Alvin Ragland's grandmother was Virginia Betts Alvin Ragland's grandfather was Jerry Miah Ragland Alvin Ragland's grandmother was Claudie Ragland


Alvin Ragland's great grandparents:

Alvin Ragland's great grandfather was Jacob Betts Alvin Ragland's great grandmother was Garland Betts Alvin Ragland's great grandfather is Lewis Russell Alvin Ragland's great grandmother is Emily Alvin Ragland's great grandfather is Mr Ritchie Alvin Ragland's great grandmother was Mattie Henderson Alvin Ragland's great grandfather is Steve Ragland Alvin Ragland's great grandmother is Texie Ragland   Alvin Ragland's great great grandfather was Jacob Betts Alvin Ragland's great great grandmother was Ida Saw Alvin Ragland's great great grandfather was W Henderson Alvin Ragland's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Alvin Ragland's great great grandfather is Richard Ragland Alvin Ragland's great great grandmother is Mary   Alvin Ragland's 3x great grandfather was Joseph Betts Alvin Ragland's 3x great grandmother was Catherine Betts


Alvin Ragland's grandchildren:

Alvin Ragland's granddaughter is Meghan Mountbatten Windsor, The Duchess of Sussex


Alvin Ragland's uncles and aunts:

Alvin Ragland's uncle-by-marriage was Bill Evans jr, Happy Evans Alvin Ragland's aunt was Dora A Ragland Alvin Ragland's uncle is Jerry M Ragland Alvin Ragland's uncle is Paul Ragland Alvin Ragland's aunt was Lillie Evans Alvin Ragland's uncle/aunt was Infant Ragland Alvin Ragland's uncle was Marvin Russell


Alvin Ragland's former in laws:

Alvin Ragland's former son in law is Thomas W Markle


Jeanette Johnson
Bio Details

Full name

Jeanette Johnson

Maiden name

Jeanette Arnold

Also known as

Jeanette Ragland

Gender

Female

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

1929

Date of death:

2000

Occupations

Nurse

Trivia

Jeanette Johnson Family

Jeanette Johnson's parents:

Jeanette Johnson's father is James Arnold Jeanette Johnson's mother is Netty Arnold


Jeanette Johnson's children:

Jeanette Johnson's daughter is Doria Ragland Jeanette Johnson's son is Joseph Johnson junior Jeanette Johnson's daughter is Saundra Johnson


Jeanette Johnson's former partners:

Jeanette Johnson had a relationship with Alvin Ragland Jeanette Johnson's former husband is Joseph Johnson senior


Jeanette Johnson's grandchildren:

Jeanette Johnson's granddaughter is Meghan Mountbatten Windsor, The Duchess of Sussex Jeanette Johnson's grandson is Jarred Johnson Jeanette Johnson's grandson is Shawn Johnson Jeanette Johnson's grandson is Jason Johnson Jeanette Johnson's grandson is Donovan Johnson


Jeanette Johnson's in laws:

Jeanette Johnson's son in law is Pamela Johnson


Jeanette Johnson's former in laws:

Jeanette Johnson's former son in law is Thomas W Markle