How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Prince Carl of Sweden
Partner of 
Prince Carl of Sweden

Prince Carl of Sweden

Carl IV Prince Of Sweden

Age

90 (approx.)

Born

1861

Died

1951

Prince Carl of Sweden
Bio Details

Full name

Carl IV Prince Of Sweden

Also known as

Duke Of Vastergotland

Gender

Male

Age

90 (approx.)

Date of birth

1861

Date of death:

1951

Prince Carl of Sweden Siblings

Gustaf V, King of Sweden

Brother

Partners of 
Prince Carl of Sweden

Trivia

Prince Carl of Sweden Family

Prince Carl of Sweden's parents:

Prince Carl of Sweden's mother was Queen Sophia of Sweden and Norway Prince Carl of Sweden's father was King Oscar II of Sweden and Norway


Prince Carl of Sweden's current partners:

Prince Carl of Sweden's wife was Princess Ingeburg Of Denmark


Prince Carl of Sweden's siblings:

Prince Carl of Sweden's brother was Gustaf V, King of Sweden


Prince Carl of Sweden's nieces and nephews:

Prince Carl of Sweden's nephew was Gustaf VI Adolf, King of Sweden Prince Carl of Sweden's nephew was Prince Wilhelm Duke Of Sodermanland Prince Carl of Sweden's nephew was Prince Erik Of Sweden


Prince Carl of Sweden's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Prince Carl of Sweden's great nephew was Gustaf Adolf, Crown Prince Of Sweden Prince Carl of Sweden's great nephew was Count Sigvard Bernadotte of Wisborg Prince Carl of Sweden's great niece was Queen Ingrid of Denmark Prince Carl of Sweden's great nephew was Prince Bertil Of Sweden, Duke Of Halland Prince Carl of Sweden's great nephew was Count Carl Johan Barnadotte Of Wisborg


Prince Carl of Sweden's grandparents:

Prince Carl of Sweden's grandfather was King Oscar I of Sweden and Norway Prince Carl of Sweden's grandmother was Queen Josephine of Sweden and Norway


Prince Carl of Sweden's great grandparents:

Prince Carl of Sweden's great grandfather was Eugene De Beauharnais Prince Carl of Sweden's great grandmother was Princess Augusta of Bavaria Prince Carl of Sweden's great grandfather was Karl XIV Johan King of Sweden and Norway Prince Carl of Sweden's great grandmother was Queen Desideria of Sweden and Norway   Prince Carl of Sweden's great great grandmother was Empress Josephine Bonaparte Prince Carl of Sweden's great great grandfather was Viscount Alexandre Of Beauharnais   Prince Carl of Sweden's 3x great grandfather was Joseph-Gaspard Tascher de La Pagerie Prince Carl of Sweden's 3x great grandmother was Rose-Claire Tascher de La Pagerie


Prince Carl of Sweden's uncles and aunts:

Prince Carl of Sweden's uncle was King Carl IV of Sweden and Norway Prince Carl of Sweden's aunt-by-marriage was Queen Louise of the Netherlands


Prince Carl of Sweden's cousins:

Prince Carl of Sweden's cousin was Queen Louise of Denmark


Prince Carl of Sweden's first cousins once removed:

Prince Carl of Sweden's first cousin once removed was King Haakon VII of Norway Prince Carl of Sweden's first cousin once removed was Princess Ingeburg Of Denmark


Prince Carl of Sweden's in laws:

Prince Carl of Sweden's wife Princess Ingeburg Of Denmark's uncle-by-marriage was HM King Edward VII Prince Carl of Sweden's wife Princess Ingeburg Of Denmark's uncle in law was King George I of Greece Prince Carl of Sweden's wife Princess Ingeburg Of Denmark's aunt-by-marriage was Grand Duchess Olga Konstantinovna Of Russia, Queen Olga of the Hellenes Prince Carl of Sweden's wife Princess Ingeburg Of Denmark's aunt in law was Princess Dagmar of Denmark Mariya Feodorovna, Empress of Russia Prince Carl of Sweden's wife Princess Ingeburg Of Denmark's uncle-by-marriage was Ernest Augustus, 3rd Duke of Cumberland Prince Carl of Sweden's father in law was King Frederick VIII of Denmark Prince Carl of Sweden's mother in law was Queen Louise of Denmark Prince Carl of Sweden's grandfather in law was King Christian IX of Denmark Prince Carl of Sweden's grandmother in law was Princess Louise Of Hesse-Kassel Prince Carl of Sweden's grandfather in law was King Carl IV of Sweden and Norway Prince Carl of Sweden's grandmother in law was Queen Louise of the Netherlands Prince Carl of Sweden's brother in law was King Haakon VII of Norway Prince Carl of Sweden's sister in law-by-marriage was Princess Maud Of Wales Prince Carl of Sweden's wife Princess Ingeburg Of Denmark's aunt in law was HM Queen Alexandra Prince Carl of Sweden's wife Princess Ingeburg Of Denmark's aunt in law was Princess Thyra Of Denmark Prince Carl of Sweden's wife Princess Ingeburg Of Denmark's uncle in law was Prince Valdemar Of Denmark, Prince Carl of Sweden's wife Princess Ingeburg Of Denmark's uncle-by-marriage was Princess Marie Of Orleans