How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Queen Louise of the Netherlands
Queen Louise of the Netherlands

Partners of 
Queen Louise of the Netherlands

King Carl IV of Sweden and Norway

Married

1 child together

1850

Queen Louise of the Netherlands
Bio Details

Full name

Wilhelmina Frederika Alexandrine Anna Louise Queen Of Sweden And Norway

Also known as

Princess Louise Of The Netherlands

Gender

Female

Age

43 (approx.)

Date of birth

1828

Date of death:

1871

Queen consort of Sweden and Norway
8th July 1859 - 30th March 1871
Queen Louise of the Netherlands

Wilhelmina Frederika Alexandrine Anna Louise Queen Of Sweden And Norway

Age

43 (approx.)

Born

1828

Died

1871

Queen Louise of the Netherlands Partner(s) Other Children

Queen Louise of the Netherlands Children

Queen Louise of Denmark

born 1851, died 1926, age 75 (approx.)
with King Carl IV of Sweden and Norway

Queen consort of Denmark 29th January 1906 - 14th May 1912

Trivia

Queen Louise of the Netherlands Family

Queen Louise of the Netherlands's children:

Queen Louise of the Netherlands's daughter was Queen Louise of Denmark


Queen Louise of the Netherlands's current partners:

Queen Louise of the Netherlands's husband was King Carl IV of Sweden and Norway


Queen Louise of the Netherlands's grandchildren:

Queen Louise of the Netherlands's grandson was King Haakon VII of Norway Queen Louise of the Netherlands's granddaughter was Princess Ingeburg Of Denmark


Queen Louise of the Netherlands's great grandchildren:

Queen Louise of the Netherlands's great grandson was King Olav V of Norway   Queen Louise of the Netherlands's great great grandson is HM King Harald V Of Norway Queen Louise of the Netherlands's great great granddaughter was Ragnhild Lorentzen, Princess of Norway Queen Louise of the Netherlands's great great granddaughter is Astrid Ferner Princess of Norway   Queen Louise of the Netherlands's 3x great grandson is Haakon Lorentzen Queen Louise of the Netherlands's 3x great granddaughter is Ingeborg Lorentzen Queen Louise of the Netherlands's 3x great granddaughter is Ragnild Lorentzen Queen Louise of the Netherlands's 3x great granddaughter is HH Princess Martha Of Norway Queen Louise of the Netherlands's 3x great grandson is Crown Prince Haakon Of Norway   Queen Louise of the Netherlands's 4x great grandson is Olav Lorentzen Queen Louise of the Netherlands's 4x great grandson is Christian Lorentzen Queen Louise of the Netherlands's 4x great granddaughter is Sophia Lorentzen Queen Louise of the Netherlands's 4x great grandson is Maud Behn Queen Louise of the Netherlands's 4x great granddaughter is Leah Behn Queen Louise of the Netherlands's 4x great granddaughter is Emma Behn Queen Louise of the Netherlands's 4x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Ingrid Of Norway Queen Louise of the Netherlands's 4x great grandson is HH Prince Sverre Of Norway


Queen Louise of the Netherlands's in laws:

Queen Louise of the Netherlands's sister in law-by-marriage was Queen Sophia of Sweden and Norway Queen Louise of the Netherlands's father in law was King Oscar I of Sweden and Norway Queen Louise of the Netherlands's mother in law was Queen Josephine of Sweden and Norway Queen Louise of the Netherlands's grandfather in law was Karl XIV Johan King of Sweden and Norway Queen Louise of the Netherlands's grandmother in law was Queen Desideria of Sweden and Norway Queen Louise of the Netherlands's grandfather in law was Eugene De Beauharnais Queen Louise of the Netherlands's grandmother in law was Princess Augusta of Bavaria Queen Louise of the Netherlands's brother in law was King Oscar II of Sweden and Norway Queen Louise of the Netherlands's son in law was King Frederick VIII of Denmark