Married Relationship facts

Married 1933

Willesden, North London, England

Norman Hornby

William Norman Hornby

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Nellie Hornby Siblings

Alice Reeman

Sister

Alfred Reeman

Brother

Nellie Hornby

Nellie Lydia Hornby

Age

109

Born

Tuesday 10 Aug 1909

His Other Children

Children Together

Shirley Hornby

born 1934, age 84 (approx.)

Vivien Hornby

born 1942, age 76 (approx.)

Dame Twiggy

born 1949, age 69

The world's first Supermodel

Her Other Children

Norman Hornby
Bio Details

Full name

William Norman Hornby

Gender

Male

Birth place

Lancashire, England

Deceased

Trivia

Norman Hornby Family

Norman Hornby's children:

Norman Hornby's daughter is Dame Twiggy Norman Hornby's daughter is Shirley Hornby Norman Hornby's daughter is Vivien Hornby


Norman Hornby's current partners:

Norman Hornby's wife was Nellie Hornby


Norman Hornby's grandchildren:

Norman Hornby's granddaughter is Carly Armstrong-Lawson


Norman Hornby's in laws:

Norman Hornby's father in law was Alfred Reeman Norman Hornby's mother in law was Alice Reeman Norman Hornby's grandfather in law was William Meadows Norman Hornby's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Meadows Norman Hornby's sister in law was Alice Reeman Norman Hornby's brother in law was Alfred Reeman Norman Hornby's wife Nellie Hornby's uncle in law was Alexander Meadows Norman Hornby's wife Nellie Hornby's uncle in law was Samuel Meadows Norman Hornby's wife Nellie Hornby's aunt in law was Grace Meadows Norman Hornby's wife Nellie Hornby's aunt in law was Lucy Meadows Norman Hornby's wife Nellie Hornby's uncle in law was Henry Meadows Norman Hornby's wife Nellie Hornby's uncle in law was Frederick Meadows Norman Hornby's son in law is Leigh Lawson Norman Hornby's son in law was Michael Witney


Nellie Hornby
Bio Details

Full name

Nellie Lydia Hornby

Maiden name

Nellie Lydia Reeman

Gender

Female

Age

109

Date of birth

Tuesday 10 Aug 1909

Birth place

Greenwich, London, England

Trivia

Nellie Hornby Family

Nellie Hornby's parents:

Nellie Hornby's father was Alfred Reeman Nellie Hornby's mother was Alice Reeman


Nellie Hornby's children:

Nellie Hornby's daughter is Dame Twiggy Nellie Hornby's daughter is Shirley Hornby Nellie Hornby's daughter is Vivien Hornby


Nellie Hornby's current partners:

Nellie Hornby's husband was Norman Hornby


Nellie Hornby's siblings:

Nellie Hornby's sister was Alice Reeman Nellie Hornby's brother was Alfred Reeman


Nellie Hornby's grandparents:

Nellie Hornby's grandfather was William Meadows Nellie Hornby's grandmother was Elizabeth Meadows


Nellie Hornby's great grandparents:

Nellie Hornby's great grandfather was William Meadows Nellie Hornby's great grandmother was Grace Meadows


Nellie Hornby's grandchildren:

Nellie Hornby's granddaughter is Carly Armstrong-Lawson


Nellie Hornby's uncles and aunts:

Nellie Hornby's uncle was Alexander Meadows Nellie Hornby's uncle was Samuel Meadows Nellie Hornby's aunt was Grace Meadows Nellie Hornby's aunt was Lucy Meadows Nellie Hornby's uncle was Henry Meadows Nellie Hornby's uncle was Frederick Meadows


Nellie Hornby's great uncles and aunts:

Nellie Hornby's great aunt was Grace Meadows Nellie Hornby's great uncle was James Meadows Nellie Hornby's great aunt was Elizabeth Meadows Nellie Hornby's great aunt was Sarah Cracket Nellie Hornby's great aunt was Lucy Meadows Nellie Hornby's great uncle was John Gillies Nellie Hornby's great uncle was Robert Gillies


Nellie Hornby's first cousins once removed:

Nellie Hornby's first cousin once removed was Maude Cracket


Nellie Hornby's in laws:

Nellie Hornby's son in law is Leigh Lawson Nellie Hornby's son in law was Michael Witney