Married Relationship facts

Married 1861

Samson Fox

Samson Fox

Age

65

Born

Wednesday 11 Jul 1838

Died

24 Oct 1903

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Fox

Mary Anne Fox

Age

54 (approx.)

Born

1841

Died

Jan 1895

His Other Children

Children Together

Clara Bagshawe

deceased

Alice Fox

born 1863, died 1871, age 8 (approx.)

Unknown

born 1867, died 1867, age under a month old (approx.)

William Fox

born 1868, died 1868, age 1 months (approx.)

Willie Fox

born 1871, died 1961, age 90 (approx.)

Jonas Fox

born 1874, died 1894, age 20 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Samson Fox
Bio Details

Full name

Samson Fox

Gender

Male

Age

65

Date of birth

Wednesday 11 Jul 1838

Birth place

Bowling, Bradford, Yorkshire, England

Date of death:

24 Oct 1903

Place of death

Walsall, Staffordshire, England

Occupations

Engineer

Philanthropy

Samson was the sole donor of the Royal College of Music

The Inventor

In 1877 Fox invented the corrugated boiler flue, which revolutionised the internal workings of the steam engine, and made him a multi-millionaire by the time he was in is mid forties.

Trivia

Samson Fox Family

Samson Fox's parents:

Samson Fox's father was Jonas Fox Samson Fox's mother was Sarah Fox


Samson Fox's children:

Samson Fox's daughter was Clara Bagshawe Samson Fox's daughter was Alice Fox Samson Fox's son was William Fox Samson Fox's son was Willie Fox Samson Fox's son was Jonas Fox


Samson Fox's current partners:

Samson Fox's wife was Mary Fox


Samson Fox's grandchildren:

Samson Fox's grandson was Robin Fox Samson Fox's grandson was Kenneth Fox Samson Fox's granddaughter was Mary Fox Samson Fox's granddaughter was Pam Fox


Samson Fox's great grandchildren:

Samson Fox's great grandson is Edward Fox OBE Samson Fox's great grandson is James Fox Samson Fox's great grandson is Robert Fox   Samson Fox's great great granddaughter is Emilia Fox Samson Fox's great great grandson is Laurence Fox Samson Fox's great great grandson is Jack Fox Samson Fox's great great grandson is Freddie Fox Samson Fox's great great granddaughter is Lucy Preston Samson Fox's great great grandson is Thomas Fox Samson Fox's great great grandson is Robin Fox Samson Fox's great great granddaughter is Lydia Ayoade   Samson Fox's 3x great grandson is Harry Grenfell Samson Fox's 3x great granddaughter is Rose Gilley Samson Fox's 3x great grandson is Winston Fox Samson Fox's 3x great grandson is Eugene Fox


Samson Fox's former in laws:

Samson Fox's former daughter in law was Hilda Fox


Mary Fox
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Anne Fox

Maiden name

Mary Anne Slinger

Gender

Female

Age

54 (approx.)

Date of birth

1841

Birth place

Leeds, West Yorkshire, England

Date of death:

Jan 1895

Trivia

Mary Fox Family

Mary Fox's children:

Mary Fox's daughter was Clara Bagshawe Mary Fox's daughter was Alice Fox Mary Fox's son was William Fox Mary Fox's son was Willie Fox Mary Fox's son was Jonas Fox


Mary Fox's current partners:

Mary Fox's husband was Samson Fox


Mary Fox's grandchildren:

Mary Fox's grandson was Robin Fox Mary Fox's grandson was Kenneth Fox Mary Fox's granddaughter was Mary Fox Mary Fox's granddaughter was Pam Fox


Mary Fox's great grandchildren:

Mary Fox's great grandson is Edward Fox OBE Mary Fox's great grandson is James Fox Mary Fox's great grandson is Robert Fox   Mary Fox's great great granddaughter is Emilia Fox Mary Fox's great great grandson is Laurence Fox Mary Fox's great great grandson is Jack Fox Mary Fox's great great grandson is Freddie Fox Mary Fox's great great granddaughter is Lucy Preston Mary Fox's great great grandson is Thomas Fox Mary Fox's great great grandson is Robin Fox Mary Fox's great great granddaughter is Lydia Ayoade   Mary Fox's 3x great grandson is Harry Grenfell Mary Fox's 3x great granddaughter is Rose Gilley Mary Fox's 3x great grandson is Winston Fox Mary Fox's 3x great grandson is Eugene Fox


Mary Fox's in laws:

Mary Fox's father in law was Jonas Fox Mary Fox's mother in law was Sarah Fox


Mary Fox's former in laws:

Mary Fox's former daughter in law was Hilda Fox