Married Relationship facts

Married 1948

Charles Scott

Charles Sidney Scott

Age

81

Born

Saturday 26 Mar 1927

Died

24 Dec 2008

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Betty Scott Siblings

Arthur Bumby

Brother

Betty Scott

Betty Scott

His Other Children

Children Together

Selina Scott

born 1951, age 67

British TV journalist and presenter.

Angela Scott

born 1953 (ca.), age 65 (ca.)

Robin Scott

born 1954, age 64 (approx.)

Vanessa Hamilton

born 1958, age 60 (approx.)

Fiona Scott

born 1962, age 56 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Charles Scott
Bio Details

Full name

Charles Sidney Scott

Gender

Male

Age

81

Date of birth

Saturday 26 Mar 1927

Birth place

Huddersfield, Yorkshire, England, UK

Date of death:

24 Dec 2008

Place of death

Scarborough General Hospital, Scarborough, Yorkshire, England, UK

Occupations

Police Officer

Trivia

Charles Scott Family

Charles Scott's parents:

Charles Scott's mother is Beatrice Scott


Charles Scott's children:

Charles Scott's daughter is Selina Scott Charles Scott's daughter is Angela Scott Charles Scott's son is Robin Scott Charles Scott's daughter is Vanessa Hamilton Charles Scott's son is Fiona Scott


Charles Scott's current partners:

Charles Scott's wife was Betty Scott


Charles Scott's in laws:

Charles Scott's father in law is George Bumby Charles Scott's brother in law is Arthur Bumby Charles Scott's son in law is John Hamilton Charles Scott's son in law is Mark Wainwright


Betty Scott
Bio Details

Full name

Betty Scott

Maiden name

Betty Bumby

Gender

Female

Occupations

Journalist

Trivia

Betty Scott Family

Betty Scott's parents:

Betty Scott's father is George Bumby


Betty Scott's children:

Betty Scott's daughter is Selina Scott Betty Scott's daughter is Angela Scott Betty Scott's son is Robin Scott Betty Scott's daughter is Vanessa Hamilton Betty Scott's son is Fiona Scott


Betty Scott's current partners:

Betty Scott's husband was Charles Scott


Betty Scott's siblings:

Betty Scott's brother is Arthur Bumby


Betty Scott's in laws:

Betty Scott's mother in law is Beatrice Scott Betty Scott's son in law is John Hamilton Betty Scott's son in law is Mark Wainwright