How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Ted Allan
Partners of 
Ted Allan

Ted Allan

Ted Allan

Age

79

Born

Wednesday 26 Jan 1916

Died

29 Jun 1995

Ted Allan
Bio Details

Full name

Ted Allan

Maiden name

Allan Herman

Gender

Male

Age

79

Date of birth

Wednesday 26 Jan 1916

Birth place

Montreal, Canada

Date of death:

29 Jun 1995

Place of death

Toronto, Otarion, Canada

Occupations

Writer

Playwright

Partners of 
Ted Allan

Kate Allan

Divorced

2 children together

married 1939

Ted Allan Children

Norman Allan

with Kate Allan

Julie Allan

born 1940, age 78
with Kate Allan

Ted Allan Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Ted Allan Family

Ted Allan's children:

Ted Allan's son is Norman Allan Ted Allan's daughter is Julie Allan


Ted Allan's former partners:

Ted Allan's former wife was Kate Allan


Ted Allan's grandchildren:

Ted Allan's granddaughter is Gabrielle Allan Ted Allan's granddaughter is Jenia Booth Ted Allan's granddaughter is Bronwen Booth