How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Queen Caroline of Naples
Queen Caroline of Naples

Partners of 
Queen Caroline of Naples

Queen Caroline of Naples
Bio Details

Full name

Queen Maria Annunziata Carolina Murat

Maiden name

Maria Annunziata Carolina Bonaparte

Gender

Female

Age

57

Date of birth

Monday 25 Mar 1782

Birth place

Ajaccio, Corsica, France

Date of death:

18 May 1839

Place of death

Florence, Italy

Queen Caroline of Naples Siblings

Napoleon Bonaparte

Brother

Maria Anna Bonaparte

Sister

Joseph Bonaparte, King of Naples

Brother

Emperor Napoleon Bonaparte

Brother

Maria Anna Bonaparte

Sister

Unnamed Bonaparte

Sister

Prince Lucien Bonaparte Of Canino

Brother

Grand Duchess Elise Of Tuscany

Sister

King Louis Bonaparte of Holland

Brother

Duchess Marie Bonaparte Of Guastalla

Sister

King Jerome Bonaparte of Westphalia

Brother

Queen consort of Naples
1st August 1808 - 3rd May 1815
Queen Caroline of Naples

Queen Maria Annunziata Carolina Murat

Age

57

Born

Monday 25 Mar 1782

Died

18 May 1839

Trivia

Queen Caroline of Naples Family

Queen Caroline of Naples's parents:

Queen Caroline of Naples's father was Carlo Buonaparte Queen Caroline of Naples's mother was Maria Letizia Buonaparte


Queen Caroline of Naples's siblings:

Queen Caroline of Naples's brother was Emperor Napoleon Bonaparte Queen Caroline of Naples's brother was Napoleon Bonaparte Queen Caroline of Naples's sister was Maria Anna Bonaparte Queen Caroline of Naples's brother was Joseph Bonaparte, King of Naples Queen Caroline of Naples's sister was Maria Anna Bonaparte Queen Caroline of Naples's sister was Unnamed Bonaparte Queen Caroline of Naples's brother was Prince Lucien Bonaparte Of Canino Queen Caroline of Naples's sister was Grand Duchess Elise Of Tuscany Queen Caroline of Naples's brother was King Louis Bonaparte of Holland Queen Caroline of Naples's sister was Duchess Marie Bonaparte Of Guastalla Queen Caroline of Naples's brother was King Jerome Bonaparte of Westphalia


Queen Caroline of Naples's nieces and nephews:

Queen Caroline of Naples's niece was Zenaide Bonaparte Queen Caroline of Naples's nephew was Count Alexander Walewski Queen Caroline of Naples's nephew was Napolen Bonaparte II Queen Caroline of Naples's nephew was Charles Bonaparte, 2nd Prince de Canino et Musignano Queen Caroline of Naples's nephew was Pierre Napoleon Bonaparte Queen Caroline of Naples's niece was Elisa Napoleone Baciocchi Queen Caroline of Naples's nephew was Prince Napoléon Bonaparte


Queen Caroline of Naples's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Queen Caroline of Naples's great niece was Julie Bonaparte Queen Caroline of Naples's great niece was Julie Bonaparte Queen Caroline of Naples's great nephew was Prince Roland Napoleon Bonaparte Queen Caroline of Naples's great nephew was Victor, Prince Napoléon


Queen Caroline of Naples's grandparents:

Queen Caroline of Naples's grandfather is Gian Girolamo Ramolino Queen Caroline of Naples's grandmother is Angela Maria Ramolino Queen Caroline of Naples's grandfather is Giuseppe Maria Buonaparte Queen Caroline of Naples's grandmother is Maria Saviera Paravicini