How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Maria Letizia Buonaparte
Maria Letizia Buonaparte

Partners of 
Maria Letizia Buonaparte

Carlo Buonaparte

Married

12 children together

1764 - 1785

Maria Letizia Buonaparte
Bio Details

Full name

Maria Letizia Buonaparte

Maiden name

Maria Letizia Ramolino

Gender

Female

Age

86

Date of birth

Sunday 24 Aug 1749

Birth place

Ajaccio, Corsica, France

Date of death:

2 Feb 1836

Place of death

Rome, Italy

Maria Letizia Buonaparte

Maria Letizia Buonaparte

Age

86

Born

Sunday 24 Aug 1749

Died

2 Feb 1836

Maria Letizia Buonaparte Partner(s) Other Children

Maria Letizia Buonaparte Children

Napoleon Bonaparte

born 1765, died 1765, age under a year old (approx.)
with Carlo Buonaparte

Maria Anna Bonaparte

born 1767, died 1767, age under a year old (approx.)
with Carlo Buonaparte

Joseph Bonaparte, King of Naples

born 1768, died 1844, age 76
with Carlo Buonaparte

King of Spain 6th June 1808 - 11th December 1813

Emperor Napoleon Bonaparte

born 1769, died 1821, age 51
with Carlo Buonaparte

Emperor of France 18th May 1804 - 11th April 1914 20th March 1815 - 22nd June 1815

Maria Anna Bonaparte

born 1771, died 1776, age 5 (approx.)
with Carlo Buonaparte

Unnamed Bonaparte

born 1773, died 1773, age under a year old (approx.)
with Carlo Buonaparte

Prince Lucien Bonaparte Of Canino

born 1775, died 1840, age 65
with Carlo Buonaparte

Grand Duchess Elise Of Tuscany

born 1777, died 1820, age 43
with Carlo Buonaparte

King Louis Bonaparte of Holland

born 1778, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Carlo Buonaparte

King of Holland 5th June 1806 - 1st July 1810

Duchess Marie Bonaparte Of Guastalla

born 1780, died 1825, age 44
with Carlo Buonaparte

Queen Caroline of Naples

born 1782, died 1839, age 57
with Carlo Buonaparte

Queen consort of Naples 1st August 1808 - 3rd May 1815

King Jerome Bonaparte of Westphalia

born 1784, died 1860, age 75
with Carlo Buonaparte

Trivia

Maria Letizia Buonaparte Family

Maria Letizia Buonaparte's parents:

Maria Letizia Buonaparte's father is Gian Girolamo Ramolino Maria Letizia Buonaparte's mother is Angela Maria Ramolino


Maria Letizia Buonaparte's children:

Maria Letizia Buonaparte's son was Emperor Napoleon Bonaparte Maria Letizia Buonaparte's son was Napoleon Bonaparte Maria Letizia Buonaparte's daughter was Maria Anna Bonaparte Maria Letizia Buonaparte's son was Joseph Bonaparte, King of Naples Maria Letizia Buonaparte's daughter was Maria Anna Bonaparte Maria Letizia Buonaparte's daughter was Unnamed Bonaparte Maria Letizia Buonaparte's son was Prince Lucien Bonaparte Of Canino Maria Letizia Buonaparte's daughter was Grand Duchess Elise Of Tuscany Maria Letizia Buonaparte's son was King Louis Bonaparte of Holland Maria Letizia Buonaparte's daughter was Duchess Marie Bonaparte Of Guastalla Maria Letizia Buonaparte's daughter was Queen Caroline of Naples Maria Letizia Buonaparte's son was King Jerome Bonaparte of Westphalia


Maria Letizia Buonaparte's former partners:

Maria Letizia Buonaparte's former husband was Carlo Buonaparte


Maria Letizia Buonaparte's grandchildren:

Maria Letizia Buonaparte's granddaughter was Zenaide Bonaparte Maria Letizia Buonaparte's grandson was Count Alexander Walewski Maria Letizia Buonaparte's grandson was Napolen Bonaparte II Maria Letizia Buonaparte's grandson was Charles Bonaparte, 2nd Prince de Canino et Musignano Maria Letizia Buonaparte's grandson was Pierre Napoleon Bonaparte Maria Letizia Buonaparte's granddaughter was Elisa Napoleone Baciocchi Maria Letizia Buonaparte's grandson was Prince Napoléon Bonaparte


Maria Letizia Buonaparte's great grandchildren:

Maria Letizia Buonaparte's great granddaughter was Julie Bonaparte Maria Letizia Buonaparte's great grandson was Prince Roland Napoleon Bonaparte Maria Letizia Buonaparte's great grandson was Victor, Prince Napoléon   Maria Letizia Buonaparte's great great granddaughter was Princess Marie Bonaparte   Maria Letizia Buonaparte's 3x great grandson was Prince Panayiotis Of Greece And Denmark Maria Letizia Buonaparte's 3x great granddaughter was Zenaide Del Gallo, Marchesa di Roccagiovine Maria Letizia Buonaparte's 3x great granddaughter was Princess Eugenie of Greece & Denmark   Maria Letizia Buonaparte's 4x great grandson is Prince Alessandro Giunta di bonaparte


Maria Letizia Buonaparte's in laws:

Maria Letizia Buonaparte's daughter in law was Duchess Marie Louise of Parma Maria Letizia Buonaparte's daughter in law was Juliet Bonaparte Maria Letizia Buonaparte's daughter in law was Alexandrine Bonaparte Maria Letizia Buonaparte's daughter in law was Friederike Bonaparte


Maria Letizia Buonaparte's former in laws:

Maria Letizia Buonaparte's former daughter in law was Empress Josephine Bonaparte Maria Letizia Buonaparte's former father in law is Giuseppe Maria Buonaparte Maria Letizia Buonaparte's former mother in law is Maria Saviera Paravicini Maria Letizia Buonaparte's former son in law was Duke Felix Baciocchi Of Lucca Maria Letizia Buonaparte's former daughter in law was Queen Hortense of Holland