Married Relationship facts

Married 18 Sep 1827

Dorking, Surrey, England

Richard Attlee

Richard Attlee

Age

78

Born

Wednesday 01 Jul 1795

Died

28 Jul 1873

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Harriet Attlee

Harriet Attlee

Age

74 (approx.)

Born

Thursday 16 Jul 1801

Died

1876

His Other Children

Children Together

Henry Attlee

born 1841, died 1908, age 66

Her Other Children

Richard Attlee
Bio Details

Full name

Richard Attlee

Gender

Male

Age

78

Date of birth

Wednesday 01 Jul 1795

Date of death:

28 Jul 1873

Trivia

Richard Attlee Family

Richard Attlee's children:

Richard Attlee's son was Henry Attlee


Richard Attlee's current partners:

Richard Attlee's wife was Harriet Attlee


Richard Attlee's grandchildren:

Richard Attlee's grandson was Clement Attlee, 1st Earl of Attlee Richard Attlee's grandson was Robert Attlee Richard Attlee's grandson was Bernard Attlee Richard Attlee's granddaughter was Mary Attlee Richard Attlee's granddaughter was Dorothy Attlee Richard Attlee's granddaughter was Margaret Attlee Richard Attlee's grandson was Thomas Attlee Richard Attlee's grandson was Laurence Gillespie Attlee


Richard Attlee's great grandchildren:

Richard Attlee's great granddaughter is Janet Helen Shipton Richard Attlee's great granddaughter was Felicity Harwood Richard Attlee's great grandson was Martin Attlee, 2nd Earl Attlee Richard Attlee's great granddaughter is Alison Davis


Richard Attlee's in laws:

Richard Attlee's daughter in law was Ellen Attlee


Harriet Attlee
Bio Details

Full name

Harriet Attlee

Maiden name

Harriet Cheesman

Gender

Female

Age

74 (approx.)

Date of birth

Thursday 16 Jul 1801

Date of death:

1876

Trivia

Harriet Attlee Family

Harriet Attlee's children:

Harriet Attlee's son was Henry Attlee


Harriet Attlee's current partners:

Harriet Attlee's husband was Richard Attlee


Harriet Attlee's grandchildren:

Harriet Attlee's grandson was Clement Attlee, 1st Earl of Attlee Harriet Attlee's grandson was Robert Attlee Harriet Attlee's grandson was Bernard Attlee Harriet Attlee's granddaughter was Mary Attlee Harriet Attlee's granddaughter was Dorothy Attlee Harriet Attlee's granddaughter was Margaret Attlee Harriet Attlee's grandson was Thomas Attlee Harriet Attlee's grandson was Laurence Gillespie Attlee


Harriet Attlee's great grandchildren:

Harriet Attlee's great granddaughter is Janet Helen Shipton Harriet Attlee's great granddaughter was Felicity Harwood Harriet Attlee's great grandson was Martin Attlee, 2nd Earl Attlee Harriet Attlee's great granddaughter is Alison Davis


Harriet Attlee's in laws:

Harriet Attlee's daughter in law was Ellen Attlee