Married Relationship facts

Married 11 Aug 1870

Henry Attlee

Henry Attlee

Age

66

Born

Thursday 23 Dec 1841

Died

19 Nov 1908

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ellen Attlee

Ellen Bravery Attlee

Age

72

Born

Friday 04 Jun 1847

Died

19 May 1920

His Other Children

Children Together

Robert Attlee

born 1871, died 1953, age 81

Bernard Attlee

born 1873, died 1943, age 69 (approx.)

Mary Attlee

born 1875, died 1956, age 81 (approx.)

Dorothy Attlee

born 1877, died 1920, age 43 (approx.)

Margaret Attlee

born 1878, died 1964, age 86 (approx.)

Thomas Attlee

born 1880, died 1960, age 79

Clement Attlee, 1st Earl of Attlee

born 1883, died 1967, age 84

British Prime Minister 26th July 1945 - 26th Oct 1951

Laurence Gillespie Attlee

born 1884, died 1969, age 84

Her Other Children

Henry Attlee
Bio Details

Full name

Henry Attlee

Gender

Male

Age

66

Date of birth

Thursday 23 Dec 1841

Date of death:

19 Nov 1908

Trivia

Henry Attlee Family

Henry Attlee's parents:

Henry Attlee's father was Richard Attlee Henry Attlee's mother was Harriet Attlee


Henry Attlee's children:

Henry Attlee's son was Clement Attlee, 1st Earl of Attlee Henry Attlee's son was Robert Attlee Henry Attlee's son was Bernard Attlee Henry Attlee's daughter was Mary Attlee Henry Attlee's daughter was Dorothy Attlee Henry Attlee's daughter was Margaret Attlee Henry Attlee's son was Thomas Attlee Henry Attlee's son was Laurence Gillespie Attlee


Henry Attlee's current partners:

Henry Attlee's wife was Ellen Attlee


Henry Attlee's grandchildren:

Henry Attlee's granddaughter is Janet Helen Shipton Henry Attlee's granddaughter was Felicity Harwood Henry Attlee's grandson was Martin Attlee, 2nd Earl Attlee Henry Attlee's granddaughter is Alison Davis


Henry Attlee's in laws:

Henry Attlee's father in law was Thomas Watson Henry Attlee's daughter in law was Violet Attlee


Ellen Attlee
Bio Details

Full name

Ellen Bravery Attlee

Maiden name

Ellen Bravery Watson

Gender

Female

Age

72

Date of birth

Friday 04 Jun 1847

Date of death:

19 May 1920

Trivia

Ellen Attlee Family

Ellen Attlee's parents:

Ellen Attlee's father was Thomas Watson


Ellen Attlee's children:

Ellen Attlee's son was Clement Attlee, 1st Earl of Attlee Ellen Attlee's son was Robert Attlee Ellen Attlee's son was Bernard Attlee Ellen Attlee's daughter was Mary Attlee Ellen Attlee's daughter was Dorothy Attlee Ellen Attlee's daughter was Margaret Attlee Ellen Attlee's son was Thomas Attlee Ellen Attlee's son was Laurence Gillespie Attlee


Ellen Attlee's current partners:

Ellen Attlee's husband was Henry Attlee


Ellen Attlee's grandchildren:

Ellen Attlee's granddaughter is Janet Helen Shipton Ellen Attlee's granddaughter was Felicity Harwood Ellen Attlee's grandson was Martin Attlee, 2nd Earl Attlee Ellen Attlee's granddaughter is Alison Davis


Ellen Attlee's in laws:

Ellen Attlee's father in law was Richard Attlee Ellen Attlee's mother in law was Harriet Attlee Ellen Attlee's daughter in law was Violet Attlee