Married

Jonas Melvin Gardner

Jonas Melvin Gardner

Age

69

Born

Monday 11 Sep 1911

Died

14 Jan 1981

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Jonas Melvin Gardner Siblings

Beatrice Cole

Sister

Elsie Creech

Sister

Inez Gardner

Sister

Raymond Gardner

Brother

Ava Gardner

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Rose Gardner

Rose Gardner

Age

66

Born

Monday 05 May 1930

Died

30 Jan 1997

Jonas Melvin Gardner
Bio Details

Full name

Jonas Melvin Gardner

Also known as

Jack Gardner

Melvin Gardner

Gender

Male

Age

69

Date of birth

Monday 11 Sep 1911

Birth place

Smithfield, Johnston County, North Carolina

Date of death:

14 Jan 1981

Occupations

Oil Company Founder (Finished 1981 (bef.))

US Army (1911 (aft.) - 1981 (bef.))

Education

University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, United States (1911 (aft.))

Active in the Community

Jonas was a member of the Smithfield Board of Commissioners from 1964 to 1970 and served as Mayor from 1967 to 1970
he was a member of the Board of Directors of the First National Bank of Smithfield and served as its chairman from 1974 until the time of his death
a director of the
Smithfield Chamber of Commerce
a charter member of the Smithfield Lions Club
a 32nd degree Scottish Rite Mason, a past Master of the Smithfield Masonic Lodge
a Shriner
a member of the Loyal Order of Moose

Trivia

Jonas Melvin Gardner Family

Jonas Melvin Gardner's parents:

Jonas Melvin Gardner's father was Jonas Bailey Gardner Jonas Melvin Gardner's mother was Mary Gardner


Jonas Melvin Gardner's former partners:

Jonas Melvin Gardner's former wife was Rose Gardner


Jonas Melvin Gardner's siblings:

Jonas Melvin Gardner's sister was Ava Gardner Jonas Melvin Gardner's sister was Beatrice Cole Jonas Melvin Gardner's sister was Elsie Creech Jonas Melvin Gardner's sister was Inez Gardner Jonas Melvin Gardner's brother was Raymond Gardner


Rose Gardner
Bio Details

Full name

Rose Gardner

Maiden name

Rose Darby

Gender

Female

Age

66

Date of birth

Monday 05 May 1930

Date of death:

30 Jan 1997

Trivia

Rose Gardner Family

Rose Gardner's former partners:

Rose Gardner's former husband was Jonas Melvin Gardner


Rose Gardner's former in laws:

Rose Gardner's former sister in law was Ava Gardner Rose Gardner's former father in law was Jonas Bailey Gardner Rose Gardner's former mother in law was Mary Gardner Rose Gardner's former sister in law was Beatrice Cole Rose Gardner's former sister in law was Elsie Creech Rose Gardner's former sister in law was Inez Gardner Rose Gardner's former brother in law was Raymond Gardner