Divorced Relationship facts

Engaged 8 Dec 1937

Married 27 Jan 1938

Brompton Oratory, London, England, UK

Divorce 1950

Count John De Bendern

Count John Gerard De Bendern

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1907

Other Partners

Countess Mercedes de Bendern

Married

1954 (bef.)

Professional Partners

Count John De Bendern Siblings

Count Alaric de Forest

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Patricia Hornack

Lady Patricia Sybil Hornack

Age

102

Born

Sunday 24 Feb 1918

His Other Children

Children Together

Count Simon De Bendern

Countess Catherine de Bendern

born 1940, age 80 (approx.)

Countess Emma Trentham

born 1951, died 2021, age 69 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Count John De Bendern
Bio Details

Full name

Count John Gerard De Bendern

Maiden name

John De Forest

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1907

Occupations

Golfer

Trivia

Count John De Bendern Family

Count John De Bendern's parents:

Count John De Bendern's father is Baron de Bendern


Count John De Bendern's children:

Count John De Bendern's son is Count Simon De Bendern Count John De Bendern's daughter is Countess Catherine de Bendern Count John De Bendern's daughter was Countess Emma Trentham


Count John De Bendern's current partners:

Count John De Bendern's wife was Countess Mercedes de Bendern


Count John De Bendern's former partners:

Count John De Bendern's former wife is Patricia Hornack


Count John De Bendern's siblings:

Count John De Bendern's brother is Count Alaric de Forest


Count John De Bendern's grandchildren:

Count John De Bendern's granddaughter was Atalanta De Bendern Count John De Bendern's granddaughter is Amber Trentham Count John De Bendern's grandson is Dimitri Galitzine


Count John De Bendern's in laws:

Count John De Bendern's son in law is Giles Trentham


Count John De Bendern's former in laws:

Count John De Bendern's former son in law was Nigel Dempster Count John De Bendern's former father in law was Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry Count John De Bendern's former mother in law was Irene Douglas Count John De Bendern's former grandfather in law was Percy Douglas, 10th Marquess Of Queensberry Count John De Bendern's former grandmother in law was Anna Douglas Count John De Bendern's former wife Patricia Hornack's uncle in law was Lord Cecil Douglas Count John De Bendern's former wife Patricia Hornack's aunt-by-marriage is Ruby Douglas Count John De Bendern's former son in law is Prince George Galitzine


Patricia Hornack
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Patricia Sybil Hornack

Maiden name

Lady Patricia Sybil Douglas

Gender

Female

Age

102

Date of birth

Sunday 24 Feb 1918

Trivia

Patricia Hornack Family

Patricia Hornack's parents:

Patricia Hornack's father was Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry Patricia Hornack's mother was Irene Douglas


Patricia Hornack's children:

Patricia Hornack's son is Count Simon De Bendern Patricia Hornack's daughter is Countess Catherine de Bendern Patricia Hornack's daughter was Countess Emma Trentham


Patricia Hornack's former partners:

Patricia Hornack's former husband was Count John De Bendern


Patricia Hornack's grandparents:

Patricia Hornack's grandfather was Percy Douglas, 10th Marquess Of Queensberry Patricia Hornack's grandmother was Anna Douglas


Patricia Hornack's great grandparents:

Patricia Hornack's great grandfather was John Douglas, The Marquess Of Queensberry Patricia Hornack's great grandmother was Sibyl Douglas


Patricia Hornack's grandchildren:

Patricia Hornack's granddaughter was Atalanta De Bendern Patricia Hornack's granddaughter is Amber Trentham Patricia Hornack's grandson is Dimitri Galitzine


Patricia Hornack's uncles and aunts:

Patricia Hornack's uncle was Lord Cecil Douglas Patricia Hornack's aunt-by-marriage is Ruby Douglas


Patricia Hornack's great uncles and aunts:

Patricia Hornack's great uncle was Francis Douglas, Viscount Drumlanrig Patricia Hornack's great uncle was Lord Alfred Douglas Patricia Hornack's great uncle was Lord Sholto Douglas Patricia Hornack's great aunt was Lady Edith Fox-Pitt


Patricia Hornack's cousins:

Patricia Hornack's cousin is Susan Von Bose


Patricia Hornack's first cousins once removed:

Patricia Hornack's first cousin once removed was Raymond Douglas


Patricia Hornack's in laws:

Patricia Hornack's son in law is Giles Trentham


Patricia Hornack's former in laws:

Patricia Hornack's former son in law was Nigel Dempster Patricia Hornack's former father in law is Baron de Bendern Patricia Hornack's former brother in law is Count Alaric de Forest Patricia Hornack's former son in law is Prince George Galitzine