Divorced Relationship facts

Married 4 Dec 1917

Divorce 1925

Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry

Marquess Francis Archibald Kelhead Douglas

Age

58

Born

Friday 17 Jan 1896

Died

27 Apr 1954

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry Siblings

Lord Cecil Douglas

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Irene Douglas

Irene Clarice Douglas

Died

24 Dec 1977

His Other Children

Children Together

Patricia Hornack

born 1918, age 102

Her Other Children

Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry
Bio Details

Full name

Marquess Francis Archibald Kelhead Douglas

Gender

Male

Age

58

Date of birth

Friday 17 Jan 1896

Date of death:

27 Apr 1954

Trivia

Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry Family

Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's parents:

Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's father was Percy Douglas, 10th Marquess Of Queensberry Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's mother was Anna Douglas


Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's children:

Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's daughter is Patricia Hornack


Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's former partners:

Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's former wife was Irene Douglas


Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's siblings:

Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's brother was Lord Cecil Douglas


Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's nieces and nephews:

Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's niece is Susan Von Bose


Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's grandparents:

Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's grandfather was John Douglas, The Marquess Of Queensberry Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's grandmother was Sibyl Douglas


Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's grandchildren:

Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's grandson is Count Simon De Bendern Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's granddaughter is Countess Catherine de Bendern Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's granddaughter was Countess Emma Trentham


Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's great grandchildren:

Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's great granddaughter was Atalanta De Bendern Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's great granddaughter is Amber Trentham Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's great grandson is Dimitri Galitzine


Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's uncles and aunts:

Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's uncle was Francis Douglas, Viscount Drumlanrig Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's uncle was Lord Alfred Douglas Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's uncle was Lord Sholto Douglas Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's aunt was Lady Edith Fox-Pitt Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's uncle-by-marriage was St. George Fox-Pitt


Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's cousins:

Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's cousin was Raymond Douglas


Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's former in laws:

Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's former son in law was Count John De Bendern


Irene Douglas
Bio Details

Full name

Irene Clarice Douglas

Maiden name

Irence Clarice Richards

Gender

Female

Date of death:

24 Dec 1977

Trivia

Irene Douglas Family

Irene Douglas's children:

Irene Douglas's daughter is Patricia Hornack


Irene Douglas's former partners:

Irene Douglas's former husband was Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry


Irene Douglas's grandchildren:

Irene Douglas's grandson is Count Simon De Bendern Irene Douglas's granddaughter is Countess Catherine de Bendern Irene Douglas's granddaughter was Countess Emma Trentham


Irene Douglas's great grandchildren:

Irene Douglas's great granddaughter was Atalanta De Bendern Irene Douglas's great granddaughter is Amber Trentham Irene Douglas's great grandson is Dimitri Galitzine


Irene Douglas's former in laws:

Irene Douglas's former father in law was Percy Douglas, 10th Marquess Of Queensberry Irene Douglas's former mother in law was Anna Douglas Irene Douglas's former grandfather in law was John Douglas, The Marquess Of Queensberry Irene Douglas's former grandmother in law was Sibyl Douglas Irene Douglas's former brother in law was Lord Cecil Douglas Irene Douglas's former husband Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's uncle in law was Francis Douglas, Viscount Drumlanrig Irene Douglas's former husband Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's uncle in law was Lord Alfred Douglas Irene Douglas's former husband Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's uncle in law was Lord Sholto Douglas Irene Douglas's former husband Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's aunt in law was Lady Edith Fox-Pitt Irene Douglas's former husband Francis Douglas, 11th Marquess Of Queensberry's uncle-by-marriage was St. George Fox-Pitt Irene Douglas's former son in law was Count John De Bendern