Married Relationship facts

Married Ended 1938

Jonas Bailey Gardner

Jonas Bailey Gardner

Age

59

Born

Wednesday 30 Oct 1878

Died

26 Mar 1938

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Gardner

Mary Elizabeth Gardner

Age

59

Born

Thursday 22 Nov 1883

Died

21 May 1943

His Other Children

Children Together

Beatrice Cole

born 1903, died 1993, age 89

Elsie Creech

born 1904, died 1987, age 82 (approx.)

Inez Gardner

born 1906, died 1981, age 74

Raymond Gardner

born 1908, died 1911, age 2

Jonas Melvin Gardner

born 1911, died 1981, age 69

Ava Gardner

born 1922, died 1990, age 67

Hollywood Actress One of American greatest film stars

Her Other Children

Jonas Bailey Gardner
Bio Details

Full name

Jonas Bailey Gardner

Gender

Male

Age

59

Date of birth

Wednesday 30 Oct 1878

Date of death:

26 Mar 1938

Cause of death

Bronchitis

Trivia

Jonas Bailey Gardner Family

Jonas Bailey Gardner's children:

Jonas Bailey Gardner's daughter was Ava Gardner Jonas Bailey Gardner's son was Jonas Melvin Gardner Jonas Bailey Gardner's daughter was Beatrice Cole Jonas Bailey Gardner's daughter was Elsie Creech Jonas Bailey Gardner's daughter was Inez Gardner Jonas Bailey Gardner's son was Raymond Gardner


Jonas Bailey Gardner's former partners:

Jonas Bailey Gardner's former wife was Mary Gardner


Jonas Bailey Gardner's former in laws:

Jonas Bailey Gardner's former son in law was Frank Sinatra Jonas Bailey Gardner's former son in law was Mickey Rooney Jonas Bailey Gardner's former son in law was Artie Shaw Jonas Bailey Gardner's former son in law is Larry Tarr Jonas Bailey Gardner's former daughter in law was Rose Gardner


Mary Gardner
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Elizabeth Gardner

Maiden name

Mary Elizabeth Baker

Also known as

Mollie Gardner

Mollie Baker

Gender

Female

Age

59

Date of birth

Thursday 22 Nov 1883

Birth place

Brogden, Johnston County, North Carolina

Date of death:

21 May 1943

Place of death

Rock Ridge, Wilson County, North Carolina

Cause of death

Cancer

Trivia

Mary Gardner Family

Mary Gardner's children:

Mary Gardner's daughter was Ava Gardner Mary Gardner's son was Jonas Melvin Gardner Mary Gardner's daughter was Beatrice Cole Mary Gardner's daughter was Elsie Creech Mary Gardner's daughter was Inez Gardner Mary Gardner's son was Raymond Gardner


Mary Gardner's former partners:

Mary Gardner's former husband was Jonas Bailey Gardner


Mary Gardner's former in laws:

Mary Gardner's former son in law was Frank Sinatra Mary Gardner's former son in law was Mickey Rooney Mary Gardner's former son in law was Artie Shaw Mary Gardner's former son in law is Larry Tarr Mary Gardner's former daughter in law was Rose Gardner