Married Relationship facts

Married 1983

American News Correspondent
Tucker Carlson

Tucker Swanson McNear Carlson

Age

49

Born

Friday 16 May 1969

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Elena Grinenko

Dancing with the Stars Partner

danced together from 12 Sep 2006
until 13 Sep 2006

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Susie Carlson Siblings

Molly Andrews

Sister

Susie Carlson

Susie Carlson

Tucker Carlson
Bio Details

Full name

Tucker Swanson McNear Carlson

Gender

Male

Age

49

Date of birth

Friday 16 May 1969

Birth place

San Francisco, California, USA

Education

Trinity College, Hartford, Connecticut, United Kingdom

St. George's School, Newport, Rhode Island, United States

Trivia

Tucker Carlson Family

Tucker Carlson's parents:

Tucker Carlson's father is Richard Warner Carlson Tucker Carlson's mother is Lisa McNear


Tucker Carlson's current partners:

Tucker Carlson's wife is Susie Carlson


Tucker Carlson's in laws:

Tucker Carlson's father in law is George Andrews Tucker Carlson's sister in law is Molly Andrews


Tucker Carlson FameChain Links

Dancing with the Stars Season 3 - 2006

2006

Other people in this association:

Harry Hamlin 2006

Vivica Fox 2006

Jerry Springer 2006

more...

Susie Carlson
Bio Details

Full name

Susie Carlson

Maiden name

Susie Andrews

Gender

Female

Trivia

Susie Carlson Family

Susie Carlson's parents:

Susie Carlson's father is George Andrews


Susie Carlson's current partners:

Susie Carlson's husband is Tucker Carlson


Susie Carlson's siblings:

Susie Carlson's sister is Molly Andrews


Susie Carlson's in laws:

Susie Carlson's father in law is Richard Warner Carlson Susie Carlson's mother in law is Lisa McNear