Divorced

Jimmy Deen

Jimmy Deen

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Michael Groover

Married

2004

Professional Partners

Louis Van Amstel

Dancing with the Stars Partner

danced together from 14 Sep 2015
until 19 Oct 2015

Paula Deen Siblings

Bubba Hiers

Brother

Celebrity Chef
Paula Deen

Paula Deen

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

1947

His Other Children

Children Together

Jamie Deen

Bobby Deen

Her Other Children

Anthony Groover

step-child with Michael Groover

Michelle Reed

step-child with Michael Groover

Jimmy Deen
Bio Details

Full name

Jimmy Deen

Gender

Male

Trivia

Jimmy Deen Family

Jimmy Deen's children:

Jimmy Deen's son is Jamie Deen Jimmy Deen's son is Bobby Deen


Jimmy Deen's current partners:

Jimmy Deen's wife is Paula Deen


Jimmy Deen's grandchildren:

Jimmy Deen's grandson is Jack Deen


Jimmy Deen's in laws:

Jimmy Deen's father in law is Earl Hiers Jimmy Deen's mother in law is Corrie Hiers Jimmy Deen's grandmother in law is Irene Paul Jimmy Deen's brother in law is Bubba Hiers Jimmy Deen's sister in law-by-marriage is Dawn Hiers Jimmy Deen's daughter in law is Brooke Deen


Paula Deen
Bio Details

Full name

Paula Deen

Maiden name

Paula Hiers

Gender

Female

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

1947

Birth place

Albany, Georgia, USA

Occupations

Chef

Cookery Book Writer

Paula started her career with 'The Bag Lady' a sandwich delivery service
In August 2013 a lawsuit was dropped against Paula and her brother alleging racial and sexual discrimination. Following this allegation The Food Network did not renew her contract.

Trivia

Paula Deen Family

Paula Deen's parents:

Paula Deen's father is Earl Hiers Paula Deen's mother is Corrie Hiers


Paula Deen's children:

Paula Deen's son is Jamie Deen Paula Deen's son is Bobby Deen Paula Deen's step-son is Anthony Groover Paula Deen's step-daughter is Michelle Reed


Paula Deen's current partners:

Paula Deen's husband is Michael Groover Paula Deen's husband is Jimmy Deen


Paula Deen's siblings:

Paula Deen's brother is Bubba Hiers


Paula Deen's nieces and nephews:

Paula Deen's niece is Corrie Hiers Paula Deen's nephew is Jay Hiers


Paula Deen's grandparents:

Paula Deen's grandmother is Irene Paul


Paula Deen's grandchildren:

Paula Deen's grandson is Jack Deen


Paula Deen's in laws:

Paula Deen's daughter in law is Brooke Deen


Paula Deen FameChain Links

Dancing with the Stars Season 21 - 2015

Other people in this association:

Nick Carter 2015

Chaka Khan

Kim Zolciak-Biermann 2015

more...

Celebrity Chefs

Other people in this association:

Raymond Blanc OBE

Marco Pierre White

Nigella Lawson 1999

more...