Divorced Relationship facts

Married

Divorce 1974

Emeritus Professor Giovanni Carsaniga

Prof. Giovanni Carsaniga

Age

82

Born

Monday 05 Feb 1934

Died

27 Mar 2016

Other Partners

Pamela Carsaniga

Married

1975

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Anne-Marie Carsaniga

Anne-Marie Carsaniga

His Other Children

Paolo Scacchi

born 1958, age 60 (approx.)
step-child with Pamela Carsaniga

Tom Scacchi

born 1958, age 60 (approx.)
step-child with Pamela Carsaniga

Greta Scacchi

born 1960, age 58
step-child with Pamela Carsaniga

Italian-Australian Actress

Children Together

Her Other Children

Emeritus Professor Giovanni Carsaniga
Bio Details

Full name

Prof. Giovanni Carsaniga

Gender

Male

Age

82

Date of birth

Monday 05 Feb 1934

Birth place

Milan, Italy

Date of death:

27 Mar 2016

Place of death

London, England, UK

Education

University of Pisa, Italy

Chair of Italian Studies at the University of Sydney from 1990 to 2000. 

Trivia

Emeritus Professor Giovanni Carsaniga Family

Emeritus Professor Giovanni Carsaniga's parents:

Emeritus Professor Giovanni Carsaniga's father is Arnaldo Camillo Carsaniga Emeritus Professor Giovanni Carsaniga's mother is Annamaria Carsaniga


Emeritus Professor Giovanni Carsaniga's children:

Emeritus Professor Giovanni Carsaniga's step-daughter is Greta Scacchi Emeritus Professor Giovanni Carsaniga's step-son is Paolo Scacchi Emeritus Professor Giovanni Carsaniga's step-son is Tom Scacchi


Emeritus Professor Giovanni Carsaniga's current partners:

Emeritus Professor Giovanni Carsaniga's wife was Pamela Carsaniga


Emeritus Professor Giovanni Carsaniga's former partners:

Emeritus Professor Giovanni Carsaniga's former wife is Anne-Marie Carsaniga


Anne-Marie Carsaniga
Bio Details

Full name

Anne-Marie Carsaniga

Maiden name

Anne-Marie Girolami

Gender

Female

Trivia

Anne-Marie Carsaniga Family

Anne-Marie Carsaniga's former partners:

Anne-Marie Carsaniga's former husband was Emeritus Professor Giovanni Carsaniga


Anne-Marie Carsaniga's former in laws:

Anne-Marie Carsaniga's former father in law is Arnaldo Camillo Carsaniga Anne-Marie Carsaniga's former mother in law is Annamaria Carsaniga