Married Relationship facts

Married 24 Jul 1794

Bamber Gascoyne

Bamber Gascoyne

Age

66

Born

Saturday 26 Nov 1757

Died

17 Jan 1824

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sarah Gascoyne

Sarah Bridget Frances Gascoyne

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1767

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Frances Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury

born 1802, died 1839, age 37

Her Other Children

Bamber Gascoyne
Bio Details

Full name

Bamber Gascoyne

Gender

Male

Age

66

Date of birth

Saturday 26 Nov 1757

Date of death:

17 Jan 1824

Trivia

Bamber Gascoyne Family

Bamber Gascoyne's children:

Bamber Gascoyne's daughter was Frances Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury


Bamber Gascoyne's current partners:

Bamber Gascoyne's wife was Sarah Gascoyne


Bamber Gascoyne's grandchildren:

Bamber Gascoyne's grandson was Robert Gascoyne-Cecil, 3rd Marquess of Salisbury Bamber Gascoyne's granddaughter was Blanche Balfour Bamber Gascoyne's granddaughter was Mildred Gascoyne-Cecil Bamber Gascoyne's grandson was James Gascoyne-Cecil, Viscount Cranborne Bamber Gascoyne's grandson was Arthur Gascoyne-Cecil Bamber Gascoyne's grandson was Eustace Gascoyne-Cecil


Bamber Gascoyne's great grandchildren:

Bamber Gascoyne's great grandson was Arthur Balfour, 1st Earl Of Balfour Bamber Gascoyne's great granddaughter was Evelyn Balfour Bamber Gascoyne's great granddaughter was Eleanor Balfour Bamber Gascoyne's great granddaughter was Alice Balfour Bamber Gascoyne's great grandson was Cecil Balfour Bamber Gascoyne's great grandson was Francis Balfour Bamber Gascoyne's great grandson was Gerald Balfour, 2nd Earl of Balfour Bamber Gascoyne's great grandson was Eustace Balfour Bamber Gascoyne's great granddaughter was Beatrix Cecil Bamber Gascoyne's great granddaughter was Gwendolen Cecil Bamber Gascoyne's great granddaughter was Fanny Cecil Bamber Gascoyne's great grandson was James Gascoyne-Cecil, 4th Marquess of Salisbury Bamber Gascoyne's great grandson was Rupert Cecil Bamber Gascoyne's great grandson was Edgar Gascoyne-Cecil Bamber Gascoyne's great grandson was Edward Gascoyne-Cecil Bamber Gascoyne's great grandson was Hugh Gascoyne-Cecil


Bamber Gascoyne's in laws:

Bamber Gascoyne's son in law was James Gascoyne-Cecil, 2nd Marquess of Salisbury


Sarah Gascoyne
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Bridget Frances Gascoyne

Maiden name

Sarah Bridget Frances Price

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1767

Deceased

Trivia

Sarah Gascoyne Family

Sarah Gascoyne's children:

Sarah Gascoyne's daughter was Frances Gascoyne-Cecil, Marchioness of Salisbury


Sarah Gascoyne's current partners:

Sarah Gascoyne's husband was Bamber Gascoyne


Sarah Gascoyne's grandchildren:

Sarah Gascoyne's grandson was Robert Gascoyne-Cecil, 3rd Marquess of Salisbury Sarah Gascoyne's granddaughter was Blanche Balfour Sarah Gascoyne's granddaughter was Mildred Gascoyne-Cecil Sarah Gascoyne's grandson was James Gascoyne-Cecil, Viscount Cranborne Sarah Gascoyne's grandson was Arthur Gascoyne-Cecil Sarah Gascoyne's grandson was Eustace Gascoyne-Cecil


Sarah Gascoyne's great grandchildren:

Sarah Gascoyne's great grandson was Arthur Balfour, 1st Earl Of Balfour Sarah Gascoyne's great granddaughter was Evelyn Balfour Sarah Gascoyne's great granddaughter was Eleanor Balfour Sarah Gascoyne's great granddaughter was Alice Balfour Sarah Gascoyne's great grandson was Cecil Balfour Sarah Gascoyne's great grandson was Francis Balfour Sarah Gascoyne's great grandson was Gerald Balfour, 2nd Earl of Balfour Sarah Gascoyne's great grandson was Eustace Balfour Sarah Gascoyne's great granddaughter was Beatrix Cecil Sarah Gascoyne's great granddaughter was Gwendolen Cecil Sarah Gascoyne's great granddaughter was Fanny Cecil Sarah Gascoyne's great grandson was James Gascoyne-Cecil, 4th Marquess of Salisbury Sarah Gascoyne's great grandson was Rupert Cecil Sarah Gascoyne's great grandson was Edgar Gascoyne-Cecil Sarah Gascoyne's great grandson was Edward Gascoyne-Cecil Sarah Gascoyne's great grandson was Hugh Gascoyne-Cecil


Sarah Gascoyne's in laws:

Sarah Gascoyne's son in law was James Gascoyne-Cecil, 2nd Marquess of Salisbury