Married Relationship facts

Married 21 Apr 1762

North Leith, Midlothian, Scotland

Thomas Gladstones

Thomas Gladstones

Age

76

Born

Tuesday 03 Jun 1732

Died

12 May 1809

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Helen Gladstones

Helen Gladstones

Age

66 (approx.)

Born

Wednesday 07 Oct 1739

Died

Jul 1806

His Other Children

Children Together

James Gladstones

born 1755, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Helen Gladstones

born 1755, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Margaret Gladstones

born 1763, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

John Gladstone, 1st Bt.

born 1764, died 1851, age 86

Eupheme Gladstones

born 1766, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Walter Gladstones

born 1768, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Murray Gladstones

born 1770, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Janet Gladstones

born 1770, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Thomas Gladstone

born 1772, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Robert Gladstone

born 1773, died 1835, age 61

Hugh Gladstones

born 1777, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Marion Gladstones

born 1779, age 110 (presumed dead)

Anne Gladstones

born 1780, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Charles Gladstones

born 1782, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

David Gladstones

born 1783, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Mary Gladstones

born 1786, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)

Her Other Children

Thomas Gladstones
Bio Details

Full name

Thomas Gladstones

Gender

Male

Age

76

Date of birth

Tuesday 03 Jun 1732

Date of death:

12 May 1809

Trivia

Thomas Gladstones Family

Thomas Gladstones's children:

Thomas Gladstones's son was James Gladstones Thomas Gladstones's daughter was Helen Gladstones Thomas Gladstones's daughter was Margaret Gladstones Thomas Gladstones's son was John Gladstone, 1st Bt. Thomas Gladstones's daughter was Eupheme Gladstones Thomas Gladstones's son was Walter Gladstones Thomas Gladstones's son was Murray Gladstones Thomas Gladstones's daughter was Janet Gladstones Thomas Gladstones's son was Thomas Gladstone Thomas Gladstones's son was Robert Gladstone Thomas Gladstones's son was Hugh Gladstones Thomas Gladstones's daughter was Marion Gladstones Thomas Gladstones's daughter was Anne Gladstones Thomas Gladstones's son was Charles Gladstones Thomas Gladstones's son was David Gladstones Thomas Gladstones's daughter was Mary Gladstones


Thomas Gladstones's current partners:

Thomas Gladstones's wife was Helen Gladstones


Thomas Gladstones's grandchildren:

Thomas Gladstones's grandson was William Gladstone Thomas Gladstones's granddaughter was Ann Gladstone Thomas Gladstones's grandson was Thomas Gladstone, 2nd Bt. Thomas Gladstones's grandson was Robertson Gladstone Thomas Gladstones's grandson was John Gladstone Thomas Gladstones's granddaughter was Helen Gladstone


Thomas Gladstones's great grandchildren:

Thomas Gladstones's great grandson was William Gladstone Thomas Gladstones's great granddaughter was Agnes Gladstone Thomas Gladstones's great grandson was Stephen Gladstone Thomas Gladstones's great granddaughter was Catherine Gladstone Thomas Gladstones's great granddaughter was Mary Gladstone Thomas Gladstones's great granddaughter was Helen Gladstone Thomas Gladstones's great grandson was Henry Gladstone, 1st and last Baron Gladstone of Hawarden Thomas Gladstones's great grandson was Herbert Gladstone, 1st and last Viscount Gladstone


Thomas Gladstones's in laws:

Thomas Gladstones's daughter in law was Anne Gladstone


Helen Gladstones
Bio Details

Full name

Helen Gladstones

Maiden name

Helen Neilson

Gender

Female

Age

66 (approx.)

Date of birth

Wednesday 07 Oct 1739

Date of death:

Jul 1806

Trivia

Helen Gladstones Family

Helen Gladstones's children:

Helen Gladstones's son was James Gladstones Helen Gladstones's daughter was Helen Gladstones Helen Gladstones's daughter was Margaret Gladstones Helen Gladstones's son was John Gladstone, 1st Bt. Helen Gladstones's daughter was Eupheme Gladstones Helen Gladstones's son was Walter Gladstones Helen Gladstones's son was Murray Gladstones Helen Gladstones's daughter was Janet Gladstones Helen Gladstones's son was Thomas Gladstone Helen Gladstones's son was Robert Gladstone Helen Gladstones's son was Hugh Gladstones Helen Gladstones's daughter was Marion Gladstones Helen Gladstones's daughter was Anne Gladstones Helen Gladstones's son was Charles Gladstones Helen Gladstones's son was David Gladstones Helen Gladstones's daughter was Mary Gladstones


Helen Gladstones's current partners:

Helen Gladstones's husband was Thomas Gladstones


Helen Gladstones's grandchildren:

Helen Gladstones's grandson was William Gladstone Helen Gladstones's granddaughter was Ann Gladstone Helen Gladstones's grandson was Thomas Gladstone, 2nd Bt. Helen Gladstones's grandson was Robertson Gladstone Helen Gladstones's grandson was John Gladstone Helen Gladstones's granddaughter was Helen Gladstone


Helen Gladstones's great grandchildren:

Helen Gladstones's great grandson was William Gladstone Helen Gladstones's great granddaughter was Agnes Gladstone Helen Gladstones's great grandson was Stephen Gladstone Helen Gladstones's great granddaughter was Catherine Gladstone Helen Gladstones's great granddaughter was Mary Gladstone Helen Gladstones's great granddaughter was Helen Gladstone Helen Gladstones's great grandson was Henry Gladstone, 1st and last Baron Gladstone of Hawarden Helen Gladstones's great grandson was Herbert Gladstone, 1st and last Viscount Gladstone


Helen Gladstones's in laws:

Helen Gladstones's daughter in law was Anne Gladstone