Married Relationship facts

Married 29 Apr 1800

Saint Peter Church Street, Liverpool, Lancashire, England

John Gladstone, 1st Bt.

Baronet John Gladstone

Age

86

Born

Tuesday 11 Dec 1764

Died

7 Dec 1851

Other Partners

Professional Partners

John Gladstone, 1st Bt. Siblings

James Gladstones

Brother

Helen Gladstones

Sister

Margaret Gladstones

Sister

Eupheme Gladstones

Sister

Walter Gladstones

Brother

Murray Gladstones

Brother

Janet Gladstones

Sister

Thomas Gladstone

Brother

Robert Gladstone

Brother

Hugh Gladstones

Brother

Marion Gladstones

Sister

Anne Gladstones

Sister

Charles Gladstones

Brother

David Gladstones

Brother

Mary Gladstones

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Anne Gladstone

Anne MacKenzie Gladstone

Age

63

Born

Tuesday 04 Aug 1772

Died

23 Sep 1835

His Other Children

Children Together

Ann Gladstone

born 1802, died 1829, age 26

Thomas Gladstone, 2nd Bt.

born 1804, died 1889, age 84

Robertson Gladstone

born 1805, died 1875, age 70

John Gladstone

born 1807, died 1863, age 56

William Gladstone

born 1809, died 1898, age 88

British Prime Minister 1868-1874, 1880-1885, 1886, 1892-1894

Helen Gladstone

born 1814, died 1880, age 65

Her Other Children

John Gladstone, 1st Bt.
Bio Details

Full name

Baronet John Gladstone

Gender

Male

Age

86

Date of birth

Tuesday 11 Dec 1764

Birth place

Leith, Midlothian, Scotland

Date of death:

7 Dec 1851

Trivia

John Gladstone, 1st Bt. Family

John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s parents:

John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s father was Thomas Gladstones John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s mother was Helen Gladstones


John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s children:

John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s son was William Gladstone John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s daughter was Ann Gladstone John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s son was Thomas Gladstone, 2nd Bt. John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s son was Robertson Gladstone John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s son was John Gladstone John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s daughter was Helen Gladstone


John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s current partners:

John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s wife was Anne Gladstone


John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s siblings:

John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s brother was James Gladstones John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s sister was Helen Gladstones John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s sister was Margaret Gladstones John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s sister was Eupheme Gladstones John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s brother was Walter Gladstones John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s brother was Murray Gladstones John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s sister was Janet Gladstones John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s brother was Thomas Gladstone John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s brother was Robert Gladstone John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s brother was Hugh Gladstones John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s sister was Marion Gladstones John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s sister was Anne Gladstones John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s brother was Charles Gladstones John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s brother was David Gladstones John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s sister was Mary Gladstones


John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s grandchildren:

John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s grandson was William Gladstone John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s granddaughter was Agnes Gladstone John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s grandson was Stephen Gladstone John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s granddaughter was Catherine Gladstone John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s granddaughter was Mary Gladstone John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s granddaughter was Helen Gladstone John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s grandson was Henry Gladstone, 1st and last Baron Gladstone of Hawarden John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s grandson was Herbert Gladstone, 1st and last Viscount Gladstone


John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s in laws:

John Gladstone, 1st Bt.'s daughter in law was Catherine Gladstone


Anne Gladstone
Bio Details

Full name

Anne MacKenzie Gladstone

Maiden name

Anne MacKenzie Robertson

Gender

Female

Age

63

Date of birth

Tuesday 04 Aug 1772

Birth place

Dingwall, Ross-shire, Scotland

Date of death:

23 Sep 1835

Place of death

Fasque, Kincardineshire, Scotland

Trivia

Anne Gladstone Family

Anne Gladstone's children:

Anne Gladstone's son was William Gladstone Anne Gladstone's daughter was Ann Gladstone Anne Gladstone's son was Thomas Gladstone, 2nd Bt. Anne Gladstone's son was Robertson Gladstone Anne Gladstone's son was John Gladstone Anne Gladstone's daughter was Helen Gladstone


Anne Gladstone's current partners:

Anne Gladstone's husband was John Gladstone, 1st Bt.


Anne Gladstone's grandchildren:

Anne Gladstone's grandson was William Gladstone Anne Gladstone's granddaughter was Agnes Gladstone Anne Gladstone's grandson was Stephen Gladstone Anne Gladstone's granddaughter was Catherine Gladstone Anne Gladstone's granddaughter was Mary Gladstone Anne Gladstone's granddaughter was Helen Gladstone Anne Gladstone's grandson was Henry Gladstone, 1st and last Baron Gladstone of Hawarden Anne Gladstone's grandson was Herbert Gladstone, 1st and last Viscount Gladstone


Anne Gladstone's in laws:

Anne Gladstone's father in law was Thomas Gladstones Anne Gladstone's mother in law was Helen Gladstones Anne Gladstone's brother in law was James Gladstones Anne Gladstone's sister in law was Helen Gladstones Anne Gladstone's sister in law was Margaret Gladstones Anne Gladstone's sister in law was Eupheme Gladstones Anne Gladstone's brother in law was Walter Gladstones Anne Gladstone's brother in law was Murray Gladstones Anne Gladstone's sister in law was Janet Gladstones Anne Gladstone's brother in law was Thomas Gladstone Anne Gladstone's brother in law was Robert Gladstone Anne Gladstone's brother in law was Hugh Gladstones Anne Gladstone's sister in law was Marion Gladstones Anne Gladstone's sister in law was Anne Gladstones Anne Gladstone's brother in law was Charles Gladstones Anne Gladstone's brother in law was David Gladstones Anne Gladstone's sister in law was Mary Gladstones Anne Gladstone's daughter in law was Catherine Gladstone