Married Relationship facts

Married 1943

Son of Oscar Wilde
Vyvyan Holland

OBE Vyvyan Wilde

Age

80

Born

Wednesday 03 Nov 1886

Died

10 Oct 1967

Other Partners

Violet Holland

Married

1913

Professional Partners

Vyvyan Holland Siblings

Cyril Holland

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Oscar Wilde's Daughter-in-law
Thelma Holland

Dorothy Thelma Helen Holland

Age

84

Born

Sunday 19 Jun 1910

Died

1 Mar 1995

His Other Children

Children Together

Merlin Holland

born 1945, age 73 (approx.)

Oscar Wilde's Grandson

Her Other Children

Vyvyan Holland
Bio Details

Full name

OBE Vyvyan Wilde

Gender

Male

Age

80

Date of birth

Wednesday 03 Nov 1886

Birth place

England, UK

Date of death:

10 Oct 1967

Place of death

England

Occupations

Poet

Author

Translator

Wrote his autobiography entitiled Son of Oscar Wilde in 1954.

Trivia

Vyvyan Holland Family

Vyvyan Holland's parents:

Vyvyan Holland's father was Oscar Wilde Vyvyan Holland's mother was Constance Holland


Vyvyan Holland's children:

Vyvyan Holland's son is Merlin Holland


Vyvyan Holland's current partners:

Vyvyan Holland's wife was Thelma Holland


Vyvyan Holland's former partners:

Vyvyan Holland's former wife is Violet Holland


Vyvyan Holland's siblings:

Vyvyan Holland's brother was Cyril Holland


Vyvyan Holland's grandparents:

Vyvyan Holland's grandfather was William Wilde Vyvyan Holland's grandmother was Jane Wilde


Vyvyan Holland's great grandparents:

Vyvyan Holland's great grandfather was Charles Eglee Vyvyan Holland's great grandmother was Sara Elgee Vyvyan Holland's great grandfather was Thomas Wilde Vyvyan Holland's great grandmother was Emily Wilde   Vyvyan Holland's great great grandfather was John Fynn


Vyvyan Holland's grandchildren:

Vyvyan Holland's grandson is Lucian Holland


Vyvyan Holland's uncles and aunts:

Vyvyan Holland's uncle was Willie Wilde Vyvyan Holland's aunt-by-marriage was Sophia Tiexeira De Mattos Vyvyan Holland's aunt was Isola Wilde Vyvyan Holland's uncle was Otho Lloyd


Vyvyan Holland's great uncles and aunts:

Vyvyan Holland's great aunt was Margaret Noble


Vyvyan Holland's cousins:

Vyvyan Holland's cousin was Dolly Wilde


Thelma Holland
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Thelma Helen Holland

Maiden name

Thelma Besant

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

Sunday 19 Jun 1910

Birth place

Melbourne, Australia

Date of death:

1 Mar 1995

Place of death

London, England, UK

Occupations

Beautician

Worked as a beautician for HRH Queen Elizabeth II for 12 years.

Trivia

Thelma Holland Family

Thelma Holland's children:

Thelma Holland's son is Merlin Holland


Thelma Holland's current partners:

Thelma Holland's husband was Vyvyan Holland


Thelma Holland's grandchildren:

Thelma Holland's grandson is Lucian Holland


Thelma Holland's in laws:

Thelma Holland's father in law was Oscar Wilde Thelma Holland's mother in law was Constance Holland Thelma Holland's grandfather in law was William Wilde Thelma Holland's grandmother in law was Jane Wilde Thelma Holland's brother in law was Cyril Holland Thelma Holland's husband Vyvyan Holland's uncle in law was Willie Wilde Thelma Holland's husband Vyvyan Holland's aunt-by-marriage was Sophia Tiexeira De Mattos Thelma Holland's husband Vyvyan Holland's aunt in law was Isola Wilde Thelma Holland's husband Vyvyan Holland's uncle in law was Otho Lloyd