Relationship

Grandfather of Oscar Wilde
Thomas Wilde

Dr. Thomas Wilde

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Grandmother of Oscar Wilde
Emily Wilde

Emily Wilde

Age

68 (approx.)

Born

1776

Died

20 Jan 1844

His Other Children

Children Together

Margaret Noble

deceased

William Wilde

born 1815, died 1876, age 61 (approx.)

Father of Playwright Oscar Wilde

Her Other Children

Thomas Wilde
Bio Details

Full name

Dr. Thomas Wilde

Gender

Male

Birth place

Castlerea, County Roscommon, ireland

Deceased

Occupations

Doctor

Trivia

Thomas Wilde Family

Thomas Wilde's children:

Thomas Wilde's daughter was Margaret Noble Thomas Wilde's son was William Wilde


Thomas Wilde's current partners:

Thomas Wilde had a relationship with Emily Wilde


Thomas Wilde's grandchildren:

Thomas Wilde's grandson was Oscar Wilde Thomas Wilde's grandson was Willie Wilde Thomas Wilde's granddaughter was Isola Wilde


Thomas Wilde's great grandchildren:

Thomas Wilde's great granddaughter was Dolly Wilde Thomas Wilde's great grandson was Cyril Holland Thomas Wilde's great grandson was Vyvyan Holland   Thomas Wilde's great great grandson is Merlin Holland   Thomas Wilde's 3x great grandson is Lucian Holland


Thomas Wilde's in laws:

Thomas Wilde's son in law was William Noble Thomas Wilde's daughter in law was Jane Wilde


Emily Wilde
Bio Details

Full name

Emily Wilde

Maiden name

Emily Fynn

Gender

Female

Age

68 (approx.)

Date of birth

1776

Birth place

County Mayo, Ireland

Date of death:

20 Jan 1844

Place of death

Dublin, Ireland

Trivia

Emily Wilde Family

Emily Wilde's parents:

Emily Wilde's father was John Fynn


Emily Wilde's children:

Emily Wilde's daughter was Margaret Noble Emily Wilde's son was William Wilde


Emily Wilde's current partners:

Emily Wilde had a relationship with Thomas Wilde


Emily Wilde's grandchildren:

Emily Wilde's grandson was Oscar Wilde Emily Wilde's grandson was Willie Wilde Emily Wilde's granddaughter was Isola Wilde


Emily Wilde's great grandchildren:

Emily Wilde's great granddaughter was Dolly Wilde Emily Wilde's great grandson was Cyril Holland Emily Wilde's great grandson was Vyvyan Holland   Emily Wilde's great great grandson is Merlin Holland   Emily Wilde's 3x great grandson is Lucian Holland


Emily Wilde's in laws:

Emily Wilde's son in law was William Noble Emily Wilde's daughter in law was Jane Wilde