Married Relationship facts

Married 12 Sep 1738

Henry Temple

Henry Temple

Died

18 Aug 1740

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jane Temple

Jane Temple

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Henry Temple, 2nd Viscount Palmerston

born 1739, died 1802, age 62

Her Other Children

Henry Temple
Bio Details

Full name

Henry Temple

Gender

Male

Date of death:

18 Aug 1740

Trivia

Henry Temple Family

Henry Temple's children:

Henry Temple's son was Henry Temple, 2nd Viscount Palmerston


Henry Temple's current partners:

Henry Temple's wife was Jane Temple


Henry Temple's grandchildren:

Henry Temple's grandson was Henry John Temple, 3rd Viscount Palmerston


Henry Temple's in laws:

Henry Temple's daughter in law was Mary Temple


Jane Temple
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Temple

Maiden name

Jane Barnard

Gender

Female

Deceased

Trivia

Jane Temple Family

Jane Temple's children:

Jane Temple's son was Henry Temple, 2nd Viscount Palmerston


Jane Temple's current partners:

Jane Temple's husband was Henry Temple


Jane Temple's grandchildren:

Jane Temple's grandson was Henry John Temple, 3rd Viscount Palmerston


Jane Temple's in laws:

Jane Temple's daughter in law was Mary Temple