Married Relationship facts

Married 5 Jan 1783

Bath, Somerset, England

Henry Temple, 2nd Viscount Palmerston

Henry Temple

Age

62

Born

Friday 04 Dec 1739

Died

16 Apr 1802

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Temple

Mary Temple

Died

20 Jan 1805

His Other Children

Children Together

Henry John Temple, 3rd Viscount Palmerston

born 1784, died 1865, age 80

British Prime Minister 1855-1858 & 1859–1865

Her Other Children

Henry Temple, 2nd Viscount Palmerston
Bio Details

Full name

Henry Temple

Gender

Male

Age

62

Date of birth

Friday 04 Dec 1739

Date of death:

16 Apr 1802

Trivia

Henry Temple, 2nd Viscount Palmerston Family

Henry Temple, 2nd Viscount Palmerston's parents:

Henry Temple, 2nd Viscount Palmerston's father was Henry Temple Henry Temple, 2nd Viscount Palmerston's mother was Jane Temple


Henry Temple, 2nd Viscount Palmerston's children:

Henry Temple, 2nd Viscount Palmerston's son was Henry John Temple, 3rd Viscount Palmerston


Henry Temple, 2nd Viscount Palmerston's current partners:

Henry Temple, 2nd Viscount Palmerston's wife was Mary Temple


Henry Temple, 2nd Viscount Palmerston's in laws:

Henry Temple, 2nd Viscount Palmerston's father in law was Benjamin Mee Henry Temple, 2nd Viscount Palmerston's daughter in law was Emily Temple


Mary Temple
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Temple

Maiden name

Mary Mee

Gender

Female

Date of death:

20 Jan 1805

Trivia

Mary Temple Family

Mary Temple's parents:

Mary Temple's father was Benjamin Mee


Mary Temple's children:

Mary Temple's son was Henry John Temple, 3rd Viscount Palmerston


Mary Temple's current partners:

Mary Temple's husband was Henry Temple, 2nd Viscount Palmerston


Mary Temple's in laws:

Mary Temple's father in law was Henry Temple Mary Temple's mother in law was Jane Temple Mary Temple's daughter in law was Emily Temple