Divorced Relationship facts

Married about 1918

Clarence Holiday

Clarence Holiday

Age

37 (approx.)

Born

1900

Died

23 Feb 1937

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Philip Gough

Divorced

married 1920

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sadie Holiday

Sarah Julia Holiday

Age

43 (approx.)

Born

1902

Died

8 Oct 1945

His Other Children

Children Together

Billie Holiday

born 1915, died 1959, age 44

Famed Jazz Singer

Her Other Children

Clarence Holiday
Bio Details

Full name

Clarence Holiday

Maiden name

Clarence Halliday

Gender

Male

Age

37 (approx.)

Date of birth

1900

Date of death:

23 Feb 1937

Place of death

In a Veterans Hospital in Texas, USA

Occupations

Guitarist

Trivia

Clarence Holiday Family

Clarence Holiday's children:

Clarence Holiday's daughter was Billie Holiday


Clarence Holiday's current partners:

Clarence Holiday's wife was Sadie Holiday


Clarence Holiday's in laws:

Clarence Holiday's son in law is Louis McKay Clarence Holiday's son in law is Joe Guy Clarence Holiday's son in law is James Monroe


Sadie Holiday
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Julia Holiday

Maiden name

Sarah Julia Fagan

Also known as

Sadie Fagan

Sadie Harris

Gender

Female

Age

43 (approx.)

Date of birth

1902

Date of death:

8 Oct 1945

Place of death

Wadsworth Hospital, Manhattan, New York, USA

Occupations

Maid

Trivia

Sadie Holiday Family

Sadie Holiday's children:

Sadie Holiday's daughter was Billie Holiday


Sadie Holiday's current partners:

Sadie Holiday's husband was Philip Gough Sadie Holiday's husband was Clarence Holiday


Sadie Holiday's in laws:

Sadie Holiday's son in law is Louis McKay Sadie Holiday's son in law is Joe Guy Sadie Holiday's son in law is James Monroe