Married Relationship facts

Married 22 Aug 1759

George Gordon, 3rd Earl of Aberdeen

George Gordon

Age

79

Born

Friday 19 Jun 1722

Died

13 Aug 1801

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Catherine Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen

Countess Catherine Elizabeth Gordon

Age

84 (approx.)

Born

1733 (ca.)

Died

15 Mar 1817

His Other Children

Children Together

George Gordon, Lord Haddo

born 1764, died 1790, age 26

Her Other Children

George Gordon, 3rd Earl of Aberdeen
Bio Details

Full name

George Gordon

Gender

Male

Age

79

Date of birth

Friday 19 Jun 1722

Date of death:

13 Aug 1801

Trivia

George Gordon, 3rd Earl of Aberdeen Family

George Gordon, 3rd Earl of Aberdeen's children:

George Gordon, 3rd Earl of Aberdeen's son was George Gordon, Lord Haddo


George Gordon, 3rd Earl of Aberdeen's current partners:

George Gordon, 3rd Earl of Aberdeen's wife was Catherine Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen


George Gordon, 3rd Earl of Aberdeen's grandchildren:

George Gordon, 3rd Earl of Aberdeen's grandson was George Hamilton-Gordon, 4th Earl of Aberdeen George Gordon, 3rd Earl of Aberdeen's grandson was Robert Gordon George Gordon, 3rd Earl of Aberdeen's grandson was William Gordon George Gordon, 3rd Earl of Aberdeen's grandson was Alexander Gordon George Gordon, 3rd Earl of Aberdeen's granddaughter was Alicia Gordon George Gordon, 3rd Earl of Aberdeen's grandson was John Gordon George Gordon, 3rd Earl of Aberdeen's grandson was Charles Gordon


George Gordon, 3rd Earl of Aberdeen's great grandchildren:

George Gordon, 3rd Earl of Aberdeen's great granddaughter was Jane Hamilton-Gordon George Gordon, 3rd Earl of Aberdeen's great granddaughter was Charlotte Hamilton-Gordon George Gordon, 3rd Earl of Aberdeen's great granddaughter was Alice Hamilton-Gordon George Gordon, 3rd Earl of Aberdeen's great grandson was unnamed Gordon, Lord Haddo George Gordon, 3rd Earl of Aberdeen's great grandson was George Hamilton-Gordon, 5th Earl of Aberdeen George Gordon, 3rd Earl of Aberdeen's great grandson was Alexander Hamilton-Gordon George Gordon, 3rd Earl of Aberdeen's great grandson was Frances Hamilton-Gordon George Gordon, 3rd Earl of Aberdeen's great grandson was Douglas Hamilton-Gordon George Gordon, 3rd Earl of Aberdeen's great grandson was Arthur Hamilton-Gordon, 1st Baron Stanmore


George Gordon, 3rd Earl of Aberdeen's in laws:

George Gordon, 3rd Earl of Aberdeen's daughter in law was Charlotte Gordon


Catherine Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen
Bio Details

Full name

Countess Catherine Elizabeth Gordon

Maiden name

Catherine Elizabeth Hanson

Gender

Female

Age

84 (approx.)

Date of birth

1733 (ca.)

Date of death:

15 Mar 1817

Trivia

Catherine Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen Family

Catherine Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's children:

Catherine Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's son was George Gordon, Lord Haddo


Catherine Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's current partners:

Catherine Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's husband was George Gordon, 3rd Earl of Aberdeen


Catherine Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's grandchildren:

Catherine Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's grandson was George Hamilton-Gordon, 4th Earl of Aberdeen Catherine Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's grandson was Robert Gordon Catherine Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's grandson was William Gordon Catherine Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's grandson was Alexander Gordon Catherine Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's granddaughter was Alicia Gordon Catherine Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's grandson was John Gordon Catherine Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's grandson was Charles Gordon


Catherine Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's great grandchildren:

Catherine Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's great granddaughter was Jane Hamilton-Gordon Catherine Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's great granddaughter was Charlotte Hamilton-Gordon Catherine Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's great granddaughter was Alice Hamilton-Gordon Catherine Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's great grandson was unnamed Gordon, Lord Haddo Catherine Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's great grandson was George Hamilton-Gordon, 5th Earl of Aberdeen Catherine Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's great grandson was Alexander Hamilton-Gordon Catherine Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's great grandson was Frances Hamilton-Gordon Catherine Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's great grandson was Douglas Hamilton-Gordon Catherine Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's great grandson was Arthur Hamilton-Gordon, 1st Baron Stanmore


Catherine Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's in laws:

Catherine Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen's daughter in law was Charlotte Gordon