Married Relationship facts

Married 18 Jun 1782

Gilmerton, Midlothian, Scotland

George Gordon, Lord Haddo

Lord George Gordon

Age

26

Born

Saturday 28 Jan 1764

Died

2 Oct 1790

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Charlotte Gordon

Charlotte Gordon

Died

8 Oct 1795

His Other Children

Children Together

Robert Gordon

died 1847

George Hamilton-Gordon, 4th Earl of Aberdeen

born 1784, died 1860, age 76

British Prime Minister 19th Dec 1852 - 30th Jan 1855

William Gordon

born 1784, died 1858, age 73

Alexander Gordon

born 1787 (ca.), died 1815 (ca.), age 28 (ca.)

Alicia Gordon

born 1787, died 1847, age 60 (approx.)

John Gordon

born 1790, died 1869, age 79 (approx.)

Charles Gordon

born 1790, died 1835, age 45

Her Other Children

George Gordon, Lord Haddo
Bio Details

Full name

Lord George Gordon

Gender

Male

Age

26

Date of birth

Saturday 28 Jan 1764

Date of death:

2 Oct 1790

Trivia

George Gordon, Lord Haddo Family

George Gordon, Lord Haddo's parents:

George Gordon, Lord Haddo's father was George Gordon, 3rd Earl of Aberdeen George Gordon, Lord Haddo's mother was Catherine Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen


George Gordon, Lord Haddo's children:

George Gordon, Lord Haddo's son was George Hamilton-Gordon, 4th Earl of Aberdeen George Gordon, Lord Haddo's son was Robert Gordon George Gordon, Lord Haddo's son was William Gordon George Gordon, Lord Haddo's son was Alexander Gordon George Gordon, Lord Haddo's daughter was Alicia Gordon George Gordon, Lord Haddo's son was John Gordon George Gordon, Lord Haddo's son was Charles Gordon


George Gordon, Lord Haddo's current partners:

George Gordon, Lord Haddo's wife was Charlotte Gordon


George Gordon, Lord Haddo's grandchildren:

George Gordon, Lord Haddo's granddaughter was Jane Hamilton-Gordon George Gordon, Lord Haddo's granddaughter was Charlotte Hamilton-Gordon George Gordon, Lord Haddo's granddaughter was Alice Hamilton-Gordon George Gordon, Lord Haddo's grandson was unnamed Gordon, Lord Haddo George Gordon, Lord Haddo's grandson was George Hamilton-Gordon, 5th Earl of Aberdeen George Gordon, Lord Haddo's grandson was Alexander Hamilton-Gordon George Gordon, Lord Haddo's grandson was Frances Hamilton-Gordon George Gordon, Lord Haddo's grandson was Douglas Hamilton-Gordon George Gordon, Lord Haddo's grandson was Arthur Hamilton-Gordon, 1st Baron Stanmore


George Gordon, Lord Haddo's in laws:

George Gordon, Lord Haddo's father in law was William Baird, 5th of Newbyth George Gordon, Lord Haddo's mother in law was Alicia Baird George Gordon, Lord Haddo's daughter in law was Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen George Gordon, Lord Haddo's daughter in law was Catherine Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen


Charlotte Gordon
Bio Details

Full name

Charlotte Gordon

Maiden name

Charlotte Baird

Gender

Female

Date of death:

8 Oct 1795

Trivia

Charlotte Gordon Family

Charlotte Gordon's parents:

Charlotte Gordon's father was William Baird, 5th of Newbyth Charlotte Gordon's mother was Alicia Baird


Charlotte Gordon's children:

Charlotte Gordon's son was George Hamilton-Gordon, 4th Earl of Aberdeen Charlotte Gordon's son was Robert Gordon Charlotte Gordon's son was William Gordon Charlotte Gordon's son was Alexander Gordon Charlotte Gordon's daughter was Alicia Gordon Charlotte Gordon's son was John Gordon Charlotte Gordon's son was Charles Gordon


Charlotte Gordon's current partners:

Charlotte Gordon's husband was George Gordon, Lord Haddo


Charlotte Gordon's grandchildren:

Charlotte Gordon's granddaughter was Jane Hamilton-Gordon Charlotte Gordon's granddaughter was Charlotte Hamilton-Gordon Charlotte Gordon's granddaughter was Alice Hamilton-Gordon Charlotte Gordon's grandson was unnamed Gordon, Lord Haddo Charlotte Gordon's grandson was George Hamilton-Gordon, 5th Earl of Aberdeen Charlotte Gordon's grandson was Alexander Hamilton-Gordon Charlotte Gordon's grandson was Frances Hamilton-Gordon Charlotte Gordon's grandson was Douglas Hamilton-Gordon Charlotte Gordon's grandson was Arthur Hamilton-Gordon, 1st Baron Stanmore


Charlotte Gordon's in laws:

Charlotte Gordon's father in law was George Gordon, 3rd Earl of Aberdeen Charlotte Gordon's mother in law was Catherine Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen Charlotte Gordon's daughter in law was Harriet Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen Charlotte Gordon's daughter in law was Catherine Hamilton-Gordon, Countess of Aberdeen