Married Relationship facts

Affair from circa 1927

Ellen gave birth to Albert's child whilst he was still married to another woman.

Married 27 Apr 1931

St Thomas of Canterbury, Fulham, London, England, UK

Albert Ingram

Albert Edward Ingram

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Ellen Ingram Siblings

William Hitchcock

Brother

Sir Alfred Hitchcock

Brother

Ellen Ingram

Ellen Kathleen Ingram

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Nov 1892

Albert Ingram
Bio Details

Full name

Albert Edward Ingram

Gender

Male

Trivia

Albert Ingram Family

Albert Ingram's current partners:

Albert Ingram's wife was Ellen Ingram


Albert Ingram's in laws:

Albert Ingram's brother in law was Sir Alfred Hitchcock Albert Ingram's sister in law-by-marriage was Alma Hitchcock Albert Ingram's father in law was William Hitchcock Albert Ingram's mother in law was Emma Hitchcock Albert Ingram's grandfather in law was Joseph Hitchcock Albert Ingram's grandmother in law was Ann Hitchcock Albert Ingram's grandfather in law is John Whelan Albert Ingram's grandmother in law is Emma Whelan Albert Ingram's brother in law was William Hitchcock


Ellen Ingram
Bio Details

Full name

Ellen Kathleen Ingram

Maiden name

Ellen Kathleen Hitchcock

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Nov 1892

Birth place

West Ham, London, England, UK

Trivia

Ellen Ingram Family

Ellen Ingram's parents:

Ellen Ingram's father was William Hitchcock Ellen Ingram's mother was Emma Hitchcock


Ellen Ingram's current partners:

Ellen Ingram's husband was Albert Ingram


Ellen Ingram's siblings:

Ellen Ingram's brother was Sir Alfred Hitchcock Ellen Ingram's brother was William Hitchcock


Ellen Ingram's nieces and nephews:

Ellen Ingram's niece is Pat Hitchcock O'Connell


Ellen Ingram's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Ellen Ingram's great niece is Mary Stone Ellen Ingram's great niece is Tere Carrubba Ellen Ingram's great niece is Katie Fiala


Ellen Ingram's grandparents:

Ellen Ingram's grandfather is John Whelan Ellen Ingram's grandmother is Emma Whelan Ellen Ingram's grandfather was Joseph Hitchcock Ellen Ingram's grandmother was Ann Hitchcock