Married Relationship facts

Married 2 Dec 1926

Brompton Oratory, London, England, UK

British Film Director
The Master of Suspense
Sir Alfred Hitchcock

Alfred Joseph Hitchcock KBE

Age

80

Born

Sunday 13 Aug 1899

Died

29 Apr 1980

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Sir Alfred Hitchcock Siblings

William Hitchcock

Brother

Ellen Ingram

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Alma Hitchcock

Alma Lucy Hitchcock

Age

82

Born

Monday 14 Aug 1899

Died

6 Jul 1982

His Other Children

Children Together

Pat Hitchcock O'Connell

born 1928, age 89

Her Other Children

Sir Alfred Hitchcock
Bio Details

Full name

Alfred Joseph Hitchcock KBE

Gender

Male

Age

80

Date of birth

Sunday 13 Aug 1899

Birth place

Leytonstone, London, England, UK

Date of death:

29 Apr 1980

Occupations

Film Director

Statues of the Famous

Hitchcock is represented by public art all over London. An enormous bust at Gainsborough Studios in Hoxton, an apartment block situated on site of Gainsborough Pictures, where he worked pre WW2. There are also 17 mosaics in and around Leytonstone station commemorating the director’s body of work.

Oscars

1968 - Irving G Thalberg Memorial Award

Trivia

Products endorsed

Apple

1997

The Think Different advert features images of people that changed the world for the better. Muhammad Ali, Albert Einstein, Bob Dylan, Martin Luther King, Richard Branson, John Lennon, Thomas Edison, Mhatma Gandhi, Amelia Earhart, Alfred Hitchcock, Martha Graham, Jim Henson, Frank Lloyd Wright, Bob Dylan, Ted Turner, Maria Callas and Pablo Picasso.

Sir Alfred Hitchcock Family

Sir Alfred Hitchcock's parents:

Sir Alfred Hitchcock's father was William Hitchcock Sir Alfred Hitchcock's mother was Emma Hitchcock


Sir Alfred Hitchcock's children:

Sir Alfred Hitchcock's daughter is Pat Hitchcock O'Connell


Sir Alfred Hitchcock's current partners:

Sir Alfred Hitchcock's wife was Alma Hitchcock


Sir Alfred Hitchcock's siblings:

Sir Alfred Hitchcock's brother was William Hitchcock Sir Alfred Hitchcock's sister was Ellen Ingram


Sir Alfred Hitchcock's grandparents:

Sir Alfred Hitchcock's grandfather is John Whelan Sir Alfred Hitchcock's grandmother is Emma Whelan Sir Alfred Hitchcock's grandfather was Joseph Hitchcock Sir Alfred Hitchcock's grandmother was Ann Hitchcock


Sir Alfred Hitchcock's grandchildren:

Sir Alfred Hitchcock's granddaughter is Mary Stone Sir Alfred Hitchcock's granddaughter is Tere Carrubba Sir Alfred Hitchcock's granddaughter is Katie Fiala


Sir Alfred Hitchcock's great grandchildren:

Sir Alfred Hitchcock's great granddaughter is Kelly Stone Sir Alfred Hitchcock's great granddaughter is Caitlin Stone Sir Alfred Hitchcock's great granddaughter was Melissa Stone Sir Alfred Hitchcock's great granddaughter is Trisha Carrubba Sir Alfred Hitchcock's great granddaughter is Kate Carrubba Sir Alfred Hitchcock's great grandson is Chris Fiala Sir Alfred Hitchcock's great granddaughter is Samantha Fiala


Sir Alfred Hitchcock's in laws:

Sir Alfred Hitchcock's father in law is Matthew Reville Sir Alfred Hitchcock's mother in law is Lucy Reville Sir Alfred Hitchcock's son in law is Joseph O'Connell


Sir Alfred Hitchcock FameChain Links

Statues of the Famous

2010

Other people in this association:

Mahatma Gandhi

Princess Diana Princess of Wales 2005

Elvis Presley

more...

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

1960

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Academy Award Winners 1968 - The 40th

1968

Other people in this association:

Gregory Peck 1968

Rod Steiger 1968

Katharine Hepburn 1968

more...

Alma Hitchcock
Bio Details

Full name

Alma Lucy Hitchcock

Maiden name

Alma Lucy Reville

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

Monday 14 Aug 1899

Birth place

Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, England, UK

Date of death:

6 Jul 1982

Place of death

Bel-Air, California, USA

Trivia

Alma Hitchcock Family

Alma Hitchcock's parents:

Alma Hitchcock's father is Matthew Reville Alma Hitchcock's mother is Lucy Reville


Alma Hitchcock's children:

Alma Hitchcock's daughter is Pat Hitchcock O'Connell


Alma Hitchcock's current partners:

Alma Hitchcock's husband was Sir Alfred Hitchcock


Alma Hitchcock's grandchildren:

Alma Hitchcock's granddaughter is Mary Stone Alma Hitchcock's granddaughter is Tere Carrubba Alma Hitchcock's granddaughter is Katie Fiala


Alma Hitchcock's great grandchildren:

Alma Hitchcock's great granddaughter is Kelly Stone Alma Hitchcock's great granddaughter is Caitlin Stone Alma Hitchcock's great granddaughter was Melissa Stone Alma Hitchcock's great granddaughter is Trisha Carrubba Alma Hitchcock's great granddaughter is Kate Carrubba Alma Hitchcock's great grandson is Chris Fiala Alma Hitchcock's great granddaughter is Samantha Fiala


Alma Hitchcock's in laws:

Alma Hitchcock's father in law was William Hitchcock Alma Hitchcock's mother in law was Emma Hitchcock Alma Hitchcock's grandfather in law was Joseph Hitchcock Alma Hitchcock's grandmother in law was Ann Hitchcock Alma Hitchcock's grandfather in law is John Whelan Alma Hitchcock's grandmother in law is Emma Whelan Alma Hitchcock's brother in law was William Hitchcock Alma Hitchcock's sister in law was Ellen Ingram Alma Hitchcock's brother in law-by-marriage is Albert Ingram Alma Hitchcock's son in law is Joseph O'Connell