Married Relationship facts

Married 19 Apr 1720

Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt.

Baronet Henry Grey

Age

57 (approx.)

Born

Tuesday 04 Dec 1691

Died

May 1749 (ca.)

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Hannah Grey

Hannah Grey

Died

Jul 1764 (ca.)

His Other Children

Children Together

Charles Grey, 1st Earl Grey

born 1729, died 1807, age 78

Her Other Children

Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt.
Bio Details

Full name

Baronet Henry Grey

Gender

Male

Age

57 (approx.)

Date of birth

Tuesday 04 Dec 1691

Date of death:

May 1749 (ca.)

Trivia

Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt. Family

Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt.'s children:

Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt.'s son was Charles Grey, 1st Earl Grey


Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt.'s current partners:

Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt.'s wife was Hannah Grey


Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt.'s grandchildren:

Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt.'s grandson was Charles Grey, 2nd Earl Grey Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt.'s granddaughter was Elizabeth Grey Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt.'s granddaughter was Hannah Grey Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt.'s grandson was Henry Grey Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt.'s grandson was George Grey, 1st Bt. Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt.'s grandson was William Grey Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt.'s grandson was Edward Grey


Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt.'s great grandchildren:

Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt.'s great granddaughter was Eliza Courtney Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt.'s great granddaughter was Louisa Grey Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt.'s great granddaughter was Elizabeth Grey Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt.'s great granddaughter was Caroline Grey Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt.'s great granddaughter was Georgiana Grey Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt.'s great grandson was Henry Grey, 3rd Earl Grey Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt.'s great grandson was Charles Grey Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt.'s great grandson was Frederick Grey Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt.'s great granddaughter was Mary Grey Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt.'s great grandson was William Grey Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt.'s great grandson was George Grey Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt.'s great grandson was Thomas Grey Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt.'s great grandson was John Grey Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt.'s great grandson was Francis Grey Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt.'s great grandson was Henry Grey Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt.'s great grandson was William Grey


Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt.'s in laws:

Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt.'s daughter in law was Elizabeth Grey, Countess Grey


Hannah Grey
Bio Details

Full name

Hannah Grey

Maiden name

Hannah Wood

Gender

Female

Date of death:

Jul 1764 (ca.)

Trivia

Hannah Grey Family

Hannah Grey's children:

Hannah Grey's son was Charles Grey, 1st Earl Grey


Hannah Grey's current partners:

Hannah Grey's husband was Sir Henry Grey, 1st Bt.


Hannah Grey's grandchildren:

Hannah Grey's grandson was Charles Grey, 2nd Earl Grey Hannah Grey's granddaughter was Elizabeth Grey Hannah Grey's granddaughter was Hannah Grey Hannah Grey's grandson was Henry Grey Hannah Grey's grandson was George Grey, 1st Bt. Hannah Grey's grandson was William Grey Hannah Grey's grandson was Edward Grey


Hannah Grey's great grandchildren:

Hannah Grey's great granddaughter was Eliza Courtney Hannah Grey's great granddaughter was Louisa Grey Hannah Grey's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Grey Hannah Grey's great granddaughter was Caroline Grey Hannah Grey's great granddaughter was Georgiana Grey Hannah Grey's great grandson was Henry Grey, 3rd Earl Grey Hannah Grey's great grandson was Charles Grey Hannah Grey's great grandson was Frederick Grey Hannah Grey's great granddaughter was Mary Grey Hannah Grey's great grandson was William Grey Hannah Grey's great grandson was George Grey Hannah Grey's great grandson was Thomas Grey Hannah Grey's great grandson was John Grey Hannah Grey's great grandson was Francis Grey Hannah Grey's great grandson was Henry Grey Hannah Grey's great grandson was William Grey


Hannah Grey's in laws:

Hannah Grey's daughter in law was Elizabeth Grey, Countess Grey