Married Relationship facts

Married 1 Sep 1814

British Prime Minister
31st Aug 1827 - 21st Jan 1828
Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon

Rt. Hon Frederick John Robinson

Age

76

Born

Friday 01 Nov 1782

Died

28 Jan 1859

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon Siblings

Thomas De Grey, 2nd Earl de Grey of Wrest

Brother

Philip Robinson

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sarah Robinson, Countess of Ripon

Countess Sarah Albinia Louisa Robinson

Age

73

Born

Sunday 22 Sep 1793

Died

9 Apr 1867

His Other Children

Children Together

Eleanor Robinson

died 1826

George Robinson, 1st Marquess of Ripon

born 1827, died 1909, age 81

Her Other Children

Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon
Bio Details

Full name

Rt. Hon Frederick John Robinson

Also known as

1st Viscount Goderich

Gender

Male

Age

76

Date of birth

Friday 01 Nov 1782

Date of death:

28 Jan 1859

Occupations

Prime Minister of Britain and First Lord of the Treasury (1827 - 1828)

Trivia

Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon Family

Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon's parents:

Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon's father was Thomas Robinson, 2nd Baron Grantham Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon's mother was Mary Robinson, Baroness Grantham


Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon's children:

Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon's daughter was Eleanor Robinson Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon's son was George Robinson, 1st Marquess of Ripon


Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon's current partners:

Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon's wife was Sarah Robinson, Countess of Ripon


Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon's siblings:

Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon's brother was Thomas De Grey, 2nd Earl de Grey of Wrest Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon's brother was Philip Robinson


Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon's grandparents:

Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon's grandfather was Philip Yorke, 2nd Earl of Hardwicke Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon's grandmother was Jemima Yorke, Countess of Hardwicke Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon's grandfather was Thomas Robinson, 1st Baron Grantham Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon's grandmother was Frances Robinson


Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon FameChain Links

British Prime Ministers

1827 - 1828

Other people in this association:

David Cameron 2010 - 2016

Sir Winston Churchill 1940 - 1945

Sir Winston Churchill 1951 - 1955

more...

Sarah Robinson, Countess of Ripon
Bio Details

Full name

Countess Sarah Albinia Louisa Robinson

Maiden name

Lady Sarah Albinia Louisa Hobart

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

Sunday 22 Sep 1793

Date of death:

9 Apr 1867

Trivia

Sarah Robinson, Countess of Ripon Family

Sarah Robinson, Countess of Ripon's children:

Sarah Robinson, Countess of Ripon's daughter was Eleanor Robinson Sarah Robinson, Countess of Ripon's son was George Robinson, 1st Marquess of Ripon


Sarah Robinson, Countess of Ripon's current partners:

Sarah Robinson, Countess of Ripon's husband was Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon


Sarah Robinson, Countess of Ripon's in laws:

Sarah Robinson, Countess of Ripon's father in law was Thomas Robinson, 2nd Baron Grantham Sarah Robinson, Countess of Ripon's mother in law was Mary Robinson, Baroness Grantham Sarah Robinson, Countess of Ripon's grandfather in law was Thomas Robinson, 1st Baron Grantham Sarah Robinson, Countess of Ripon's grandmother in law was Frances Robinson Sarah Robinson, Countess of Ripon's grandfather in law was Philip Yorke, 2nd Earl of Hardwicke Sarah Robinson, Countess of Ripon's grandmother in law was Jemima Yorke, Countess of Hardwicke Sarah Robinson, Countess of Ripon's brother in law was Thomas De Grey, 2nd Earl de Grey of Wrest Sarah Robinson, Countess of Ripon's brother in law was Philip Robinson