Married Relationship facts

Married 13 Jul 1737

Thomas Robinson, 1st Baron Grantham

Thomas Robinson

Age

75

Born

Sunday 24 Apr 1695

Died

30 Sep 1770

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Frances Robinson

Frances Robinson

Age

43 (approx.)

Born

Sunday 02 Aug 1716

Died

1760

His Other Children

Children Together

Thomas Robinson, 2nd Baron Grantham

born 1738, died 1786, age 47

Her Other Children

Thomas Robinson, 1st Baron Grantham
Bio Details

Full name

Thomas Robinson

Gender

Male

Age

75

Date of birth

Sunday 24 Apr 1695

Date of death:

30 Sep 1770

Trivia

Thomas Robinson, 1st Baron Grantham Family

Thomas Robinson, 1st Baron Grantham's children:

Thomas Robinson, 1st Baron Grantham's son was Thomas Robinson, 2nd Baron Grantham


Thomas Robinson, 1st Baron Grantham's current partners:

Thomas Robinson, 1st Baron Grantham's wife was Frances Robinson


Thomas Robinson, 1st Baron Grantham's grandchildren:

Thomas Robinson, 1st Baron Grantham's grandson was Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon Thomas Robinson, 1st Baron Grantham's grandson was Thomas De Grey, 2nd Earl de Grey of Wrest Thomas Robinson, 1st Baron Grantham's grandson was Philip Robinson


Thomas Robinson, 1st Baron Grantham's great grandchildren:

Thomas Robinson, 1st Baron Grantham's great granddaughter was Eleanor Robinson Thomas Robinson, 1st Baron Grantham's great grandson was George Robinson, 1st Marquess of Ripon


Thomas Robinson, 1st Baron Grantham's in laws:

Thomas Robinson, 1st Baron Grantham's daughter in law was Mary Robinson, Baroness Grantham


Frances Robinson
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Robinson

Maiden name

Frances Worsley

Gender

Female

Age

43 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sunday 02 Aug 1716

Date of death:

1760

Trivia

Frances Robinson Family

Frances Robinson's children:

Frances Robinson's son was Thomas Robinson, 2nd Baron Grantham


Frances Robinson's current partners:

Frances Robinson's husband was Thomas Robinson, 1st Baron Grantham


Frances Robinson's grandchildren:

Frances Robinson's grandson was Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon Frances Robinson's grandson was Thomas De Grey, 2nd Earl de Grey of Wrest Frances Robinson's grandson was Philip Robinson


Frances Robinson's great grandchildren:

Frances Robinson's great granddaughter was Eleanor Robinson Frances Robinson's great grandson was George Robinson, 1st Marquess of Ripon


Frances Robinson's in laws:

Frances Robinson's daughter in law was Mary Robinson, Baroness Grantham