Married Relationship facts

Married 22 May 1740

Philip Yorke, 2nd Earl of Hardwicke

Earl Philip Yorke

Age

69

Born

Monday 09 Dec 1720

Died

16 May 1790

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jemima Yorke,  Countess of Hardwicke

Countess Jemima Yorke

Age

73

Born

Saturday 09 Oct 1723

Died

10 Jan 1797

His Other Children

Children Together

Mary Robinson, Baroness Grantham

born 1757, died 1830, age 72

Her Other Children

Philip Yorke, 2nd Earl of Hardwicke
Bio Details

Full name

Earl Philip Yorke

Gender

Male

Age

69

Date of birth

Monday 09 Dec 1720

Date of death:

16 May 1790

Trivia

Philip Yorke, 2nd Earl of Hardwicke Family

Philip Yorke, 2nd Earl of Hardwicke's children:

Philip Yorke, 2nd Earl of Hardwicke's daughter was Mary Robinson, Baroness Grantham


Philip Yorke, 2nd Earl of Hardwicke's current partners:

Philip Yorke, 2nd Earl of Hardwicke's wife was Jemima Yorke, Countess of Hardwicke


Philip Yorke, 2nd Earl of Hardwicke's grandchildren:

Philip Yorke, 2nd Earl of Hardwicke's grandson was Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon Philip Yorke, 2nd Earl of Hardwicke's grandson was Thomas De Grey, 2nd Earl de Grey of Wrest Philip Yorke, 2nd Earl of Hardwicke's grandson was Philip Robinson


Philip Yorke, 2nd Earl of Hardwicke's great grandchildren:

Philip Yorke, 2nd Earl of Hardwicke's great granddaughter was Eleanor Robinson Philip Yorke, 2nd Earl of Hardwicke's great grandson was George Robinson, 1st Marquess of Ripon


Philip Yorke, 2nd Earl of Hardwicke's in laws:

Philip Yorke, 2nd Earl of Hardwicke's son in law was Thomas Robinson, 2nd Baron Grantham


Jemima Yorke, Countess of Hardwicke
Bio Details

Full name

Countess Jemima Yorke

Maiden name

Jemima Campbell, Marchioness Grey

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

Saturday 09 Oct 1723

Date of death:

10 Jan 1797

Trivia

Jemima Yorke, Countess of Hardwicke Family

Jemima Yorke, Countess of Hardwicke's children:

Jemima Yorke, Countess of Hardwicke's daughter was Mary Robinson, Baroness Grantham


Jemima Yorke, Countess of Hardwicke's current partners:

Jemima Yorke, Countess of Hardwicke's husband was Philip Yorke, 2nd Earl of Hardwicke


Jemima Yorke, Countess of Hardwicke's grandchildren:

Jemima Yorke, Countess of Hardwicke's grandson was Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon Jemima Yorke, Countess of Hardwicke's grandson was Thomas De Grey, 2nd Earl de Grey of Wrest Jemima Yorke, Countess of Hardwicke's grandson was Philip Robinson


Jemima Yorke, Countess of Hardwicke's great grandchildren:

Jemima Yorke, Countess of Hardwicke's great granddaughter was Eleanor Robinson Jemima Yorke, Countess of Hardwicke's great grandson was George Robinson, 1st Marquess of Ripon


Jemima Yorke, Countess of Hardwicke's in laws:

Jemima Yorke, Countess of Hardwicke's son in law was Thomas Robinson, 2nd Baron Grantham