Married Relationship facts

Married 17 Aug 1780

Thomas Robinson, 2nd Baron Grantham

Baron Thomas Robinson

Age

47

Born

Sunday 30 Nov 1738

Died

20 Jul 1786

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Robinson, Baroness Grantham

Mary Jemima Robinson

Age

72

Born

Wednesday 09 Feb 1757

Died

7 Jan 1830

His Other Children

Children Together

Thomas De Grey, 2nd Earl de Grey of Wrest

born 1781, died 1859, age 77

Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon

born 1782, died 1859, age 76

British Prime Minister 31st Aug 1827 - 21st Jan 1828

Philip Robinson

born 1783, died 1794, age 10 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Thomas Robinson, 2nd Baron Grantham
Bio Details

Full name

Baron Thomas Robinson

Gender

Male

Age

47

Date of birth

Sunday 30 Nov 1738

Date of death:

20 Jul 1786

Trivia

Thomas Robinson, 2nd Baron Grantham Family

Thomas Robinson, 2nd Baron Grantham's parents:

Thomas Robinson, 2nd Baron Grantham's father was Thomas Robinson, 1st Baron Grantham Thomas Robinson, 2nd Baron Grantham's mother was Frances Robinson


Thomas Robinson, 2nd Baron Grantham's children:

Thomas Robinson, 2nd Baron Grantham's son was Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon Thomas Robinson, 2nd Baron Grantham's son was Thomas De Grey, 2nd Earl de Grey of Wrest Thomas Robinson, 2nd Baron Grantham's son was Philip Robinson


Thomas Robinson, 2nd Baron Grantham's current partners:

Thomas Robinson, 2nd Baron Grantham's wife was Mary Robinson, Baroness Grantham


Thomas Robinson, 2nd Baron Grantham's grandchildren:

Thomas Robinson, 2nd Baron Grantham's granddaughter was Eleanor Robinson Thomas Robinson, 2nd Baron Grantham's grandson was George Robinson, 1st Marquess of Ripon


Thomas Robinson, 2nd Baron Grantham's in laws:

Thomas Robinson, 2nd Baron Grantham's father in law was Philip Yorke, 2nd Earl of Hardwicke Thomas Robinson, 2nd Baron Grantham's mother in law was Jemima Yorke, Countess of Hardwicke Thomas Robinson, 2nd Baron Grantham's daughter in law was Sarah Robinson, Countess of Ripon


Mary Robinson, Baroness Grantham
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Jemima Robinson

Maiden name

Lady Mary Jemima Yorke

Gender

Female

Age

72

Date of birth

Wednesday 09 Feb 1757

Date of death:

7 Jan 1830

Trivia

Mary Robinson, Baroness Grantham Family

Mary Robinson, Baroness Grantham's parents:

Mary Robinson, Baroness Grantham's father was Philip Yorke, 2nd Earl of Hardwicke Mary Robinson, Baroness Grantham's mother was Jemima Yorke, Countess of Hardwicke


Mary Robinson, Baroness Grantham's children:

Mary Robinson, Baroness Grantham's son was Frederick Robinson, 1st Earl of Ripon Mary Robinson, Baroness Grantham's son was Thomas De Grey, 2nd Earl de Grey of Wrest Mary Robinson, Baroness Grantham's son was Philip Robinson


Mary Robinson, Baroness Grantham's current partners:

Mary Robinson, Baroness Grantham's husband was Thomas Robinson, 2nd Baron Grantham


Mary Robinson, Baroness Grantham's grandchildren:

Mary Robinson, Baroness Grantham's granddaughter was Eleanor Robinson Mary Robinson, Baroness Grantham's grandson was George Robinson, 1st Marquess of Ripon


Mary Robinson, Baroness Grantham's in laws:

Mary Robinson, Baroness Grantham's father in law was Thomas Robinson, 1st Baron Grantham Mary Robinson, Baroness Grantham's mother in law was Frances Robinson Mary Robinson, Baroness Grantham's daughter in law was Sarah Robinson, Countess of Ripon