Married

Charles Jenkinson

Colonel Charles Jenkinson

Age

56 (approx.)

Born

Saturday 13 Jun 1693

Died

Jun 1750

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Amarantha Jenkinson

Amarantha Jenkinson

Died

Jul 1785

His Other Children

Children Together

Charles Jenkinson, 1st Earl of Liverpool

born 1729, died 1808, age 79

Her Other Children

Charles Jenkinson
Bio Details

Full name

Colonel Charles Jenkinson

Gender

Male

Age

56 (approx.)

Date of birth

Saturday 13 Jun 1693

Date of death:

Jun 1750

Trivia

Charles Jenkinson Family

Charles Jenkinson's children:

Charles Jenkinson's son was Charles Jenkinson, 1st Earl of Liverpool


Charles Jenkinson's current partners:

Charles Jenkinson's wife was Amarantha Jenkinson


Charles Jenkinson's grandchildren:

Charles Jenkinson's grandson was Robert Jenkinson, 2nd Earl of Liverpool Charles Jenkinson's granddaughter was Charlotte Jenkinson Charles Jenkinson's grandson was Charles Jenkinson, 3rd Earl of Liverpool


Charles Jenkinson's in laws:

Charles Jenkinson's daughter in law was Catherine Jenkinson, Countess of Liverpool Charles Jenkinson's daughter in law was Amelia Jenkinson


Amarantha Jenkinson
Bio Details

Full name

Amarantha Jenkinson

Maiden name

Amarantha Cornewall

Gender

Female

Date of death:

Jul 1785

Trivia

Amarantha Jenkinson Family

Amarantha Jenkinson's children:

Amarantha Jenkinson's son was Charles Jenkinson, 1st Earl of Liverpool


Amarantha Jenkinson's current partners:

Amarantha Jenkinson's husband was Charles Jenkinson


Amarantha Jenkinson's grandchildren:

Amarantha Jenkinson's grandson was Robert Jenkinson, 2nd Earl of Liverpool Amarantha Jenkinson's granddaughter was Charlotte Jenkinson Amarantha Jenkinson's grandson was Charles Jenkinson, 3rd Earl of Liverpool


Amarantha Jenkinson's in laws:

Amarantha Jenkinson's daughter in law was Catherine Jenkinson, Countess of Liverpool Amarantha Jenkinson's daughter in law was Amelia Jenkinson