Married Relationship facts

Married 9 Feb 1769

Charles Jenkinson, 1st Earl of Liverpool

Charles Jenkinson

Age

79

Born

Monday 16 May 1729

Died

17 Dec 1808

Other Partners

Catherine Jenkinson, Countess of Liverpool

Married

2 children together

22 Jun 1782

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Amelia Jenkinson

Amelia Jenkinson

Died

12 Jul 1770

His Other Children

Charlotte Jenkinson

died 1862
with Catherine Jenkinson, Countess of Liverpool

Charles Jenkinson, 3rd Earl of Liverpool

born 1784, died 1851, age 67
with Catherine Jenkinson, Countess of Liverpool

Children Together

Robert Jenkinson, 2nd Earl of Liverpool

born 1770, died 1828, age 58

British Prime Minister 8th June 1812 - 9th April 1827

Her Other Children

Charles Jenkinson, 1st Earl of Liverpool
Bio Details

Full name

Charles Jenkinson

Gender

Male

Age

79

Date of birth

Monday 16 May 1729

Date of death:

17 Dec 1808

Trivia

Charles Jenkinson, 1st Earl of Liverpool Family

Charles Jenkinson, 1st Earl of Liverpool's parents:

Charles Jenkinson, 1st Earl of Liverpool's father was Charles Jenkinson Charles Jenkinson, 1st Earl of Liverpool's mother was Amarantha Jenkinson


Charles Jenkinson, 1st Earl of Liverpool's children:

Charles Jenkinson, 1st Earl of Liverpool's son was Robert Jenkinson, 2nd Earl of Liverpool Charles Jenkinson, 1st Earl of Liverpool's daughter was Charlotte Jenkinson Charles Jenkinson, 1st Earl of Liverpool's son was Charles Jenkinson, 3rd Earl of Liverpool


Charles Jenkinson, 1st Earl of Liverpool's current partners:

Charles Jenkinson, 1st Earl of Liverpool's wife was Catherine Jenkinson, Countess of Liverpool Charles Jenkinson, 1st Earl of Liverpool's wife was Amelia Jenkinson


Charles Jenkinson, 1st Earl of Liverpool's in laws:

Charles Jenkinson, 1st Earl of Liverpool's father in law was William Watts


Amelia Jenkinson
Bio Details

Full name

Amelia Jenkinson

Maiden name

Amelia Watts

Gender

Female

Date of death:

12 Jul 1770

Trivia

Amelia Jenkinson Family

Amelia Jenkinson's parents:

Amelia Jenkinson's father was William Watts


Amelia Jenkinson's children:

Amelia Jenkinson's son was Robert Jenkinson, 2nd Earl of Liverpool Amelia Jenkinson's step-daughter was Charlotte Jenkinson Amelia Jenkinson's step-son was Charles Jenkinson, 3rd Earl of Liverpool


Amelia Jenkinson's current partners:

Amelia Jenkinson's husband was Charles Jenkinson, 1st Earl of Liverpool


Amelia Jenkinson's in laws:

Amelia Jenkinson's father in law was Charles Jenkinson Amelia Jenkinson's mother in law was Amarantha Jenkinson