Married Relationship facts

Married 12 Jan 1815

Sir Henry Carr

Lt-Col Henry Carr

Deceased

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Spencer Perceval

Married

8 children together

10 Aug 1790

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jane Carr

Jane Carr

Died

26 Jan 1844

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Frederick Perceval

died 1797
with Spencer Perceval

Spencer Perceval

born 1795, died 1859, age 64
with Spencer Perceval

Henry Perceval

born 1799, died 1885, age 85 (approx.)
with Spencer Perceval

Dudley Perceval

born 1800, died 1856, age 55
with Spencer Perceval

Jane Perceval

born 1801 (ca.), died 1824, age 23 (approx.)
with Spencer Perceval

Isabella Perceval

born 1802 (ca.), died 1866, age 64 (approx.)
with Spencer Perceval

John Perceval

born 1803, died 1876, age 73
with Spencer Perceval

Ernest Perceval

born 1807, died 1896, age 88
with Spencer Perceval

Sir Henry Carr
Bio Details

Full name

Lt-Col Henry Carr

Gender

Male

Deceased

Trivia

Sir Henry Carr Family

Sir Henry Carr's children:

Sir Henry Carr's step-son was Frederick Perceval Sir Henry Carr's step-son was Spencer Perceval Sir Henry Carr's step-son was Henry Perceval Sir Henry Carr's step-son was Dudley Perceval Sir Henry Carr's step-daughter was Jane Perceval Sir Henry Carr's step-daughter was Isabella Perceval Sir Henry Carr's step-son was John Perceval Sir Henry Carr's step-son was Ernest Perceval


Sir Henry Carr's current partners:

Sir Henry Carr's wife was Jane Carr


Jane Carr
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Carr

Maiden name

Jane Wilson

Also known as

Jane Perceval

Gender

Female

Date of death:

26 Jan 1844

Trivia

Jane Carr Family

Jane Carr's children:

Jane Carr's son was Frederick Perceval Jane Carr's son was Spencer Perceval Jane Carr's son was Henry Perceval Jane Carr's son was Dudley Perceval Jane Carr's daughter was Jane Perceval Jane Carr's daughter was Isabella Perceval Jane Carr's son was John Perceval Jane Carr's son was Ernest Perceval


Jane Carr's current partners:

Jane Carr's husband was Spencer Perceval Jane Carr's husband was Sir Henry Carr


Jane Carr's in laws:

Jane Carr's father in law was John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont Jane Carr's mother in law was Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden Jane Carr's step-mother in law was Catherine Perceval, Countess of Egmont Jane Carr's grandfather in law was John Perceval Jane Carr's grandmother in law was Catherine Perceval,Countess of Egmont Jane Carr's grandfather in law was Charles Compton Jane Carr's grandmother in law was Mary Compton Jane Carr's sister in law was Margaret Perceval Jane Carr's sister in law was Mary Perceval Jane Carr's sister in law was Frances Perceval Jane Carr's half-brother in law was John Perceval, 3rd Earl of Egmont Jane Carr's half-brother in law was Cecil Perceval Jane Carr's half-brother in law was Philip Perceval Jane Carr's half-brother in law was Edward Perceval Jane Carr's half-sister in law was Catherine Perceval Jane Carr's half-brother in law was Frederick Perceval Jane Carr's brother in law was Charles Perceval, 2nd Baron Arden