Married Relationship facts

Married 15 Feb 1737

John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont

Earl John Perceval

Age

59

Born

Tuesday 24 Feb 1711

Died

4 Dec 1770

Other Partners

Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden

Married

5 children together

26 Jan 1756

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Catherine Perceval, Countess of Egmont

Catherine Perceval

Age

33

Born

Tuesday 15 Aug 1719

Died

16 Aug 1752

His Other Children

Margaret Perceval

died 1854
with Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden

Mary Perceval

died 1839
with Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden

Frances Perceval

died 1817
with Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden

Charles Perceval, 2nd Baron Arden

born 1756, died 1840, age 83
with Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden

Spencer Perceval

born 1762, died 1812, age 49
with Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden

British Prime Minister 4th Oct 1809 - 11th May 1812

Children Together

John Perceval, 3rd Earl of Egmont

born 1738, died 1822, age 84

Cecil Perceval

born 1739, died 1753, age 13

Philip Perceval

born 1741, died 1785, age 44

Edward Perceval

born 1744, died 1829, age 84 (approx.)

Catherine Perceval

born 1746 (ca.), died 1782, age 36 (approx.)

Frederick Perceval

born 1749, died 1757, age 7

Her Other Children

John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont
Bio Details

Full name

Earl John Perceval

Gender

Male

Age

59

Date of birth

Tuesday 24 Feb 1711

Date of death:

4 Dec 1770

Trivia

John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont Family

John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's parents:

John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's father was John Perceval John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's mother was Catherine Perceval,Countess of Egmont


John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's children:

John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's son was Spencer Perceval John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's daughter was Margaret Perceval John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's daughter was Mary Perceval John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's daughter was Frances Perceval John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's son was John Perceval, 3rd Earl of Egmont John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's son was Cecil Perceval John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's son was Philip Perceval John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's son was Edward Perceval John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's daughter was Catherine Perceval John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's son was Frederick Perceval John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's son was Charles Perceval, 2nd Baron Arden


John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's current partners:

John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's wife was Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's wife was Catherine Perceval, Countess of Egmont


John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's grandchildren:

John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's grandson was Frederick Perceval John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's grandson was Spencer Perceval John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's grandson was Henry Perceval John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's grandson was Dudley Perceval John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's granddaughter was Jane Perceval John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's granddaughter was Isabella Perceval John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's grandson was John Perceval John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's grandson was Ernest Perceval


John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's in laws:

John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's father in law was Charles Compton John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's mother in law was Mary Compton John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's daughter in law was Jane Carr


Catherine Perceval, Countess of Egmont
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Perceval

Maiden name

Lady Catherine Cecil

Gender

Female

Age

33

Date of birth

Tuesday 15 Aug 1719

Date of death:

16 Aug 1752

Trivia

Catherine Perceval, Countess of Egmont Family

Catherine Perceval, Countess of Egmont's children:

Catherine Perceval, Countess of Egmont's step-son was Spencer Perceval Catherine Perceval, Countess of Egmont's son was John Perceval, 3rd Earl of Egmont Catherine Perceval, Countess of Egmont's son was Cecil Perceval Catherine Perceval, Countess of Egmont's son was Philip Perceval Catherine Perceval, Countess of Egmont's son was Edward Perceval Catherine Perceval, Countess of Egmont's daughter was Catherine Perceval Catherine Perceval, Countess of Egmont's son was Frederick Perceval Catherine Perceval, Countess of Egmont's step-daughter was Margaret Perceval Catherine Perceval, Countess of Egmont's step-daughter was Mary Perceval Catherine Perceval, Countess of Egmont's step-daughter was Frances Perceval Catherine Perceval, Countess of Egmont's step-son was Charles Perceval, 2nd Baron Arden


Catherine Perceval, Countess of Egmont's current partners:

Catherine Perceval, Countess of Egmont's husband was John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont


Catherine Perceval, Countess of Egmont's in laws:

Catherine Perceval, Countess of Egmont's father in law was John Perceval Catherine Perceval, Countess of Egmont's mother in law was Catherine Perceval,Countess of Egmont