Married Relationship facts

Married 14 Aug 1727

Charles Compton

Charles Compton

Age

63 (approx.)

Born

1692 (aft.)

Died

20 Nov 1755

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Compton

Mary Compton

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Saturday 09 Nov 1709

Deceased

His Other Children

Children Together

Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden

born 1731, died 1784, age 53

Her Other Children

Charles Compton
Bio Details

Full name

Charles Compton

Gender

Male

Age

63 (approx.)

Date of birth

1692 (aft.)

Date of death:

20 Nov 1755

Trivia

Charles Compton Family

Charles Compton's children:

Charles Compton's daughter was Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden


Charles Compton's current partners:

Charles Compton's wife was Mary Compton


Charles Compton's grandchildren:

Charles Compton's grandson was Spencer Perceval Charles Compton's granddaughter was Margaret Perceval Charles Compton's granddaughter was Mary Perceval Charles Compton's granddaughter was Frances Perceval Charles Compton's grandson was Charles Perceval, 2nd Baron Arden


Charles Compton's great grandchildren:

Charles Compton's great grandson was Frederick Perceval Charles Compton's great grandson was Spencer Perceval Charles Compton's great grandson was Henry Perceval Charles Compton's great grandson was Dudley Perceval Charles Compton's great granddaughter was Jane Perceval Charles Compton's great granddaughter was Isabella Perceval Charles Compton's great grandson was John Perceval Charles Compton's great grandson was Ernest Perceval


Charles Compton's in laws:

Charles Compton's son in law was John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont


Mary Compton
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Compton

Maiden name

Mary Lucy

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Saturday 09 Nov 1709

Deceased

Trivia

Mary Compton Family

Mary Compton's children:

Mary Compton's daughter was Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden


Mary Compton's current partners:

Mary Compton's husband was Charles Compton


Mary Compton's grandchildren:

Mary Compton's grandson was Spencer Perceval Mary Compton's granddaughter was Margaret Perceval Mary Compton's granddaughter was Mary Perceval Mary Compton's granddaughter was Frances Perceval Mary Compton's grandson was Charles Perceval, 2nd Baron Arden


Mary Compton's great grandchildren:

Mary Compton's great grandson was Frederick Perceval Mary Compton's great grandson was Spencer Perceval Mary Compton's great grandson was Henry Perceval Mary Compton's great grandson was Dudley Perceval Mary Compton's great granddaughter was Jane Perceval Mary Compton's great granddaughter was Isabella Perceval Mary Compton's great grandson was John Perceval Mary Compton's great grandson was Ernest Perceval


Mary Compton's in laws:

Mary Compton's son in law was John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont