Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began

Until about 2009

Jay Rutland

Jay Rutland

Age

39

Born

Wednesday 11 Mar 1981

Other Partners

Tamara Ecclestone

Married

1 child together

11 Jun 2013

Professional Partners

Jay Rutland Siblings

George Rutland

Brother

Other Partners

Wayne Lineker

Divorced

1 child together

married 2003
divorce 2004

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sacha Lineker

Sacha Lineker

Age

41 (approx.)

Born

1977

His Other Children

Sophia Ecclestone-Rutland

born 2014, age 6
with Tamara Ecclestone

Children Together

Her Other Children

Freddie Lineker

born 2004, age 14 (approx.)
with Wayne Lineker

Jay Rutland
Bio Details

Full name

Jay Rutland

Gender

Male

Age

39

Date of birth

Wednesday 11 Mar 1981

Birth place

Enfield, UK

Occupations

Stockbroker

Financial Services Ban

Jay Rutland has been banned from trading by the Financial Services Authority

Trivia

Jay Rutland Family

Jay Rutland's parents:

Jay Rutland's father is David Rutland Jay Rutland's mother is Marji Hollingsworth Jay Rutland's step-father is Peter Hollingsworth


Jay Rutland's children:

Jay Rutland's daughter is Sophia Ecclestone-Rutland


Jay Rutland's current partners:

Jay Rutland's wife is Tamara Ecclestone


Jay Rutland's former partners:

Jay Rutland had a relationship with Sacha Lineker


Jay Rutland's siblings:

Jay Rutland's brother is George Rutland


Jay Rutland's in laws:

Jay Rutland's father in law is Bernie Ecclestone Jay Rutland's mother in law is Slavica Ecclestone Jay Rutland's sister in law is Petra Ecclestone Jay Rutland's step-mother in law is Fabiana Ecclestone Flosi Jay Rutland's step-grandmother in law is Aparecida Schunk Jay Rutland's grandfather in law was Sidney Ecclestone Jay Rutland's grandmother in law was Bertha Ecclestone Jay Rutland's grandfather in law is Jovan Radic Jay Rutland's grandmother in law is Ljubica Radic Jay Rutland's half-sister in law is Deborah Ecclestone Jay Rutland's brother in law-by-marriage is Paul Marks Jay Rutland's half-brother in law is Ace Ecclestone Jay Rutland's wife Tamara Ecclestone's aunt in law was Marion Tingey


Sacha Lineker
Bio Details

Full name

Sacha Lineker

Maiden name

Sacha Hopkins

Gender

Female

Age

41 (approx.)

Date of birth

1977

Occupations

Model

Trivia

Sacha Lineker Family

Sacha Lineker's children:

Sacha Lineker's son is Freddie Lineker


Sacha Lineker's former partners:

Sacha Lineker's former husband is Wayne Lineker Sacha Lineker had a relationship with Jay Rutland


Sacha Lineker's former in laws:

Sacha Lineker's former brother in law is Gary Lineker OBE Sacha Lineker's former father in law was Barry Lineker Sacha Lineker's former mother in law was Margaret Morris Sacha Lineker's former step-father in law was Peter Morris Sacha Lineker's former grandfather in law was Harold Lineker Sacha Lineker's former grandmother in law was Alice Lineker Sacha Lineker's former grandfather in law was Stanley Abbs Sacha Lineker's former grandmother in law was Muriel Abbs