Married Relationship facts

Married 26 Jan 1756

Charlton, Kent, England

John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont

Earl John Perceval

Age

59

Born

Tuesday 24 Feb 1711

Died

4 Dec 1770

Other Partners

Catherine Perceval, Countess of Egmont

Married

6 children together

15 Feb 1737

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden

Catherine Perceval

Age

53

Born

Monday 04 Jun 1731

Died

11 Jun 1784

His Other Children

John Perceval, 3rd Earl of Egmont

born 1738, died 1822, age 84
with Catherine Perceval, Countess of Egmont

Cecil Perceval

born 1739, died 1753, age 13
with Catherine Perceval, Countess of Egmont

Philip Perceval

born 1741, died 1785, age 44
with Catherine Perceval, Countess of Egmont

Edward Perceval

born 1744, died 1829, age 84 (approx.)
with Catherine Perceval, Countess of Egmont

Catherine Perceval

born 1746 (ca.), died 1782, age 36 (approx.)
with Catherine Perceval, Countess of Egmont

Frederick Perceval

born 1749, died 1757, age 7
with Catherine Perceval, Countess of Egmont

Children Together

Margaret Perceval

died 1854

Mary Perceval

died 1839

Frances Perceval

died 1817

Charles Perceval, 2nd Baron Arden

born 1756, died 1840, age 83

Spencer Perceval

born 1762, died 1812, age 49

British Prime Minister 4th Oct 1809 - 11th May 1812

Her Other Children

John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont
Bio Details

Full name

Earl John Perceval

Gender

Male

Age

59

Date of birth

Tuesday 24 Feb 1711

Date of death:

4 Dec 1770

Trivia

John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont Family

John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's parents:

John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's father was John Perceval John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's mother was Catherine Perceval,Countess of Egmont


John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's children:

John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's son was Spencer Perceval John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's daughter was Margaret Perceval John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's daughter was Mary Perceval John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's daughter was Frances Perceval John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's son was John Perceval, 3rd Earl of Egmont John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's son was Cecil Perceval John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's son was Philip Perceval John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's son was Edward Perceval John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's daughter was Catherine Perceval John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's son was Frederick Perceval John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's son was Charles Perceval, 2nd Baron Arden


John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's current partners:

John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's wife was Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's wife was Catherine Perceval, Countess of Egmont


John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's grandchildren:

John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's grandson was Frederick Perceval John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's grandson was Spencer Perceval John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's grandson was Henry Perceval John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's grandson was Dudley Perceval John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's granddaughter was Jane Perceval John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's granddaughter was Isabella Perceval John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's grandson was John Perceval John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's grandson was Ernest Perceval


John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's in laws:

John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's father in law was Charles Compton John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's mother in law was Mary Compton John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont's daughter in law was Jane Carr


Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Perceval

Maiden name

Catherine Compton

Gender

Female

Age

53

Date of birth

Monday 04 Jun 1731

Date of death:

11 Jun 1784

Trivia

Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden Family

Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden's parents:

Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden's father was Charles Compton Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden's mother was Mary Compton


Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden's children:

Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden's son was Spencer Perceval Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden's daughter was Margaret Perceval Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden's daughter was Mary Perceval Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden's daughter was Frances Perceval Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden's son was Charles Perceval, 2nd Baron Arden Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden's step-son was John Perceval, 3rd Earl of Egmont Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden's step-son was Cecil Perceval Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden's step-son was Philip Perceval Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden's step-son was Edward Perceval Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden's step-daughter was Catherine Perceval Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden's step-son was Frederick Perceval


Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden's current partners:

Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden's husband was John Perceval, 2nd Earl of Egmont


Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden's grandchildren:

Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden's grandson was Frederick Perceval Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden's grandson was Spencer Perceval Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden's grandson was Henry Perceval Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden's grandson was Dudley Perceval Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden's granddaughter was Jane Perceval Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden's granddaughter was Isabella Perceval Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden's grandson was John Perceval Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden's grandson was Ernest Perceval


Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden's in laws:

Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden's father in law was John Perceval Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden's mother in law was Catherine Perceval,Countess of Egmont Catherine Perceval, Baroness Arden's daughter in law was Jane Carr