Married Relationship facts

Married 19 Sep 1781

British Prime Minister
17th March 1801 - 10th May 1804
Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth

Rt. Hon Henry Addington

Age

86

Born

Monday 30 May 1757

Died

15 Feb 1844

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth Siblings

Charlotte Addington

Sister

John Addington

Brother

Anne Addington

Sister

Eleanor Addington

Sister

Elizabeth Addington

Sister

William Addington

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ursula Addington

Ursula Mary Addington

Died

28 Jun 1811

His Other Children

Children Together

Frances Addington

died 1870

Charles Addington

died 1789

Charlotte Addington

died 1870

Henrietta Addington

died 1868

Henry Addington

born 1786, died 1823, age 36 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth
Bio Details

Full name

Rt. Hon Henry Addington

Gender

Male

Age

86

Date of birth

Monday 30 May 1757

Date of death:

15 Feb 1844

Occupations

Prime Minister of Britain and First Lord of the Treasury (1801 - 1804)

Education

Cheam School, Headley, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom

Winchester College, Winchester, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Oxford University : Brasenose College, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Family Ties

Addington's father was physician to Pitt the elder, father of Addington's friend from school, Pitt the younger.

Trivia

Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth Family

Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth's parents:

Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth's father was Anthony Addington Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth's mother was Mary Addington


Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth's children:

Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth's daughter was Frances Addington Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth's son was Charles Addington Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth's daughter was Charlotte Addington Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth's daughter was Henrietta Addington Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth's son was Henry Addington


Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth's current partners:

Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth's wife was Ursula Addington


Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth's siblings:

Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth's sister was Charlotte Addington Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth's brother was John Addington Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth's sister was Anne Addington Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth's sister was Eleanor Addington Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth's sister was Elizabeth Addington Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth's brother was William Addington


Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth's nieces and nephews:

Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth's nephew was Charles Addington


Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth's great nephew was Joseph Addington Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth's great nephew was David Addington


Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth's grandparents:

Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth's grandfather was Henry Addington Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth's grandmother was Elizabeth Addington


Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth FameChain Links

British Prime Ministers

1801 - 1804

Other people in this association:

David Cameron 2010 - 2016

Sir Winston Churchill 1940 - 1945

Sir Winston Churchill 1951 - 1955

more...

Ursula Addington
Bio Details

Full name

Ursula Mary Addington

Maiden name

Ursula Mary Hammond

Gender

Female

Date of death:

28 Jun 1811

Trivia

Ursula Addington Family

Ursula Addington's children:

Ursula Addington's daughter was Frances Addington Ursula Addington's son was Charles Addington Ursula Addington's daughter was Charlotte Addington Ursula Addington's daughter was Henrietta Addington Ursula Addington's son was Henry Addington


Ursula Addington's current partners:

Ursula Addington's husband was Henry Addington, 1st Viscount Sidmouth


Ursula Addington's in laws:

Ursula Addington's father in law was Anthony Addington Ursula Addington's mother in law was Mary Addington Ursula Addington's grandfather in law was Henry Addington Ursula Addington's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Addington Ursula Addington's sister in law was Charlotte Addington Ursula Addington's brother in law was John Addington Ursula Addington's sister in law was Anne Addington Ursula Addington's sister in law was Eleanor Addington Ursula Addington's sister in law was Elizabeth Addington Ursula Addington's brother in law was William Addington Ursula Addington's sister in law-by-marriage was Margaret Addington