Divorced Relationship facts

Married 2003

Hanbury Manor, Herts, UK

Divorce 2004

Gary Lineker's Brother
Wayne Lineker

Wayne David Lineker

Age

56

Born

Wednesday 25 Apr 1962

Other Partners

Unknown

Relationship

1 child together

Professional Partners

Wayne Lineker Siblings

Gary Lineker OBE

Brother

Other Partners

Jay Rutland

Relationship

until about 2009

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sacha Lineker

Sacha Lineker

Age

41 (approx.)

Born

1977

His Other Children

Duane Lineker

with Unknown

Gary Lineker's Nephew

Children Together

Freddie Lineker

born 2004, age 14 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Wayne Lineker
Bio Details

Full name

Wayne David Lineker

Gender

Male

Age

56

Date of birth

Wednesday 25 Apr 1962

Birth place

Leicester, England, UK

Occupations

Market Stall Trader (1976 - 1987)

Bar Owner (1988)

Reality TV Personality (2013)

Jail Sentence

Wayne Lineker was jailed for two and half years in 2006 for fraud,

Lineker's Sports Bar

Way Lineker owns the famous chain of Lineker Sports Bars 

Trivia

Wayne Lineker Family

Wayne Lineker's parents:

Wayne Lineker's father was Barry Lineker Wayne Lineker's mother was Margaret Lineker-Morris Wayne Lineker's step-father was Peter Morris


Wayne Lineker's children:

Wayne Lineker's son is Duane Lineker Wayne Lineker's son is Freddie Lineker


Wayne Lineker's former partners:

Wayne Lineker's former wife is Sacha Lineker


Wayne Lineker's siblings:

Wayne Lineker's brother is Gary Lineker OBE


Wayne Lineker's nieces and nephews:

Wayne Lineker's nephew is George Lineker Wayne Lineker's nephew is Harry Lineker Wayne Lineker's nephew is Tobias Lineker Wayne Lineker's nephew is Angus Lineker


Wayne Lineker's grandparents:

Wayne Lineker's grandfather was Stanley Abbs Wayne Lineker's grandmother was Muriel Abbs Wayne Lineker's grandfather was Harold Lineker Wayne Lineker's grandmother was Alice Lineker


Wayne Lineker's great grandparents:

Wayne Lineker's great grandfather was Knights Eggleton Wayne Lineker's great grandmother was Alice Eggleton Wayne Lineker's great grandfather was Charles Abbs Wayne Lineker's great grandmother was Louisa Abbs Wayne Lineker's great grandfather was Frederick Hoare Wayne Lineker's great grandmother was Sarah Lineker Wayne Lineker's great grandfather was Albert Lineker Wayne Lineker's great grandmother was Emily Lineker   Wayne Lineker's great great grandfather was John Thorne Wayne Lineker's great great grandmother was Alice Thorne Wayne Lineker's great great grandfather was John Hoare Wayne Lineker's great great grandmother was Kate Hoare Wayne Lineker's great great grandfather was William Lineker Wayne Lineker's great great grandmother was Lavinia Lineker   Wayne Lineker's 3x great grandfather was James Pratt Wayne Lineker's 3x great grandmother was Maria Pratt Wayne Lineker's 3x great grandfather was James Billingham Wayne Lineker's 3x great grandmother was Catherine Billingham Wayne Lineker's 3x great grandfather was John Hoare Wayne Lineker's 3x great grandmother was Mary Hoare   Wayne Lineker's 4x great grandfather was William Leeson Wayne Lineker's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Leeson Wayne Lineker's 4x great grandfather was Joseph Pratt Wayne Lineker's 4x great grandmother was Elizabeth Pratt Wayne Lineker's 4x great grandfather was Thomas Billingham Wayne Lineker's 4x great grandmother was Sarah Billingham


Wayne Lineker's grandchildren:

Wayne Lineker's granddaughter is Mia Linkeker


Wayne Lineker FameChain Links

The Only Way Is Essex (TOWIE)

2013

Other people in this association:

Gemma Collins 2011

Dan Osborne 2013

Tom Fletcher 2012

more...

Sacha Lineker
Bio Details

Full name

Sacha Lineker

Maiden name

Sacha Hopkins

Gender

Female

Age

41 (approx.)

Date of birth

1977

Occupations

Model

Trivia

Sacha Lineker Family

Sacha Lineker's children:

Sacha Lineker's son is Freddie Lineker


Sacha Lineker's former partners:

Sacha Lineker's former husband is Wayne Lineker Sacha Lineker had a relationship with Jay Rutland


Sacha Lineker's former in laws:

Sacha Lineker's former brother in law is Gary Lineker OBE Sacha Lineker's former father in law was Barry Lineker Sacha Lineker's former mother in law was Margaret Morris Sacha Lineker's former step-father in law was Peter Morris Sacha Lineker's former grandfather in law was Harold Lineker Sacha Lineker's former grandmother in law was Alice Lineker Sacha Lineker's former grandfather in law was Stanley Abbs Sacha Lineker's former grandmother in law was Muriel Abbs