Married Relationship facts

Married 20 May 1756

British Prime Minister
28th Jan 1770 - 22nd March 1782
Lord Frederick North

Rt. Hon Frederick North

Age

60

Born

Sunday 13 Apr 1732

Died

5 Aug 1792

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Anne North, Countess of Guilford

Anne North

Age

57 (approx.)

Born

1740

Died

1797

His Other Children

Children Together

Charlotte North

died 1849

Anne North

died 1832

George North, 3rd Earl of Guilford

born 1757, died 1802, age 44

Catherine North

born 1760, died 1817, age 56

Francis North, 4th Earl of Guilford

born 1761, died 1817, age 55

Frederick North, 5th Earl of Guilford

born 1766, died 1827, age 61

Her Other Children

Lord Frederick North
Bio Details

Full name

Rt. Hon Frederick North

Also known as

2nd Earl of Guilford

4th Baron of Guilford

8th Lord North

Gender

Male

Age

60

Date of birth

Sunday 13 Apr 1732

Birth place

Piccadilly, London, England, UK

Date of death:

5 Aug 1792

Place of death

London, England, UK

Occupations

Prime Minister of Britain and First Lord of the Treasury (1770 - 1782)

Education

Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Oxford University : Trinity College, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

The domino effect

Lord North's 1773 Tea Act sparked the Boston Tea Party, resulting in the 1776 American Revolution.

Trivia

Lord Frederick North Family

Lord Frederick North's parents:

Lord Frederick North's father was Francis North, 1st Earl of Guilford Lord Frederick North's mother was Lucy North, Baroness of Guilford


Lord Frederick North's children:

Lord Frederick North's daughter was Charlotte North Lord Frederick North's daughter was Anne North Lord Frederick North's daughter was George North, 3rd Earl of Guilford Lord Frederick North's daughter was Catherine North Lord Frederick North's son was Francis North, 4th Earl of Guilford Lord Frederick North's son was Frederick North, 5th Earl of Guilford


Lord Frederick North's current partners:

Lord Frederick North's wife was Anne North, Countess of Guilford


Lord Frederick North's grandparents:

Lord Frederick North's grandfather was George Montague, 1st Earl of Halifax Lord Frederick North's grandmother was Ricarda Montague Lord Frederick North's grandfather was Francis North, 2nd Baron of Guilford Lord Frederick North's grandmother was Alicia North, Baroness of Guilford


Lord Frederick North FameChain Links

British Prime Ministers

1770 - 1782

Other people in this association:

David Cameron 2010 - 2016

Sir Winston Churchill 1940 - 1945

Sir Winston Churchill 1951 - 1955

more...

Anne North, Countess of Guilford
Bio Details

Full name

Anne North

Maiden name

Anne Speke

Gender

Female

Age

57 (approx.)

Date of birth

1740

Date of death:

1797

Trivia

Anne North, Countess of Guilford Family

Anne North, Countess of Guilford's children:

Anne North, Countess of Guilford's daughter was Charlotte North Anne North, Countess of Guilford's daughter was Anne North Anne North, Countess of Guilford's daughter was George North, 3rd Earl of Guilford Anne North, Countess of Guilford's daughter was Catherine North Anne North, Countess of Guilford's son was Francis North, 4th Earl of Guilford Anne North, Countess of Guilford's son was Frederick North, 5th Earl of Guilford


Anne North, Countess of Guilford's current partners:

Anne North, Countess of Guilford's husband was Lord Frederick North


Anne North, Countess of Guilford's in laws:

Anne North, Countess of Guilford's father in law was Francis North, 1st Earl of Guilford Anne North, Countess of Guilford's mother in law was Lucy North, Baroness of Guilford Anne North, Countess of Guilford's grandfather in law was Francis North, 2nd Baron of Guilford Anne North, Countess of Guilford's grandmother in law was Alicia North, Baroness of Guilford Anne North, Countess of Guilford's grandfather in law was George Montague, 1st Earl of Halifax Anne North, Countess of Guilford's grandmother in law was Ricarda Montague