Married Relationship facts

Married 7 Jun 1728

Francis North, 1st Earl of Guilford

Francis North

Age

86

Born

Sunday 13 Apr 1704

Died

4 Aug 1790

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lucy North, Baroness of Guilford

Lucy North

Died

7 May 1734

His Other Children

Children Together

Lord Frederick North

born 1732, died 1792, age 60

British Prime Minister 28th Jan 1770 - 22nd March 1782

Her Other Children

Francis North, 1st Earl of Guilford
Bio Details

Full name

Francis North

Gender

Male

Age

86

Date of birth

Sunday 13 Apr 1704

Date of death:

4 Aug 1790

Trivia

Francis North, 1st Earl of Guilford Family

Francis North, 1st Earl of Guilford's parents:

Francis North, 1st Earl of Guilford's father was Francis North, 2nd Baron of Guilford Francis North, 1st Earl of Guilford's mother was Alicia North, Baroness of Guilford


Francis North, 1st Earl of Guilford's children:

Francis North, 1st Earl of Guilford's son was Lord Frederick North


Francis North, 1st Earl of Guilford's current partners:

Francis North, 1st Earl of Guilford's wife was Lucy North, Baroness of Guilford


Francis North, 1st Earl of Guilford's grandchildren:

Francis North, 1st Earl of Guilford's granddaughter was Charlotte North Francis North, 1st Earl of Guilford's granddaughter was Anne North Francis North, 1st Earl of Guilford's granddaughter was George North, 3rd Earl of Guilford Francis North, 1st Earl of Guilford's granddaughter was Catherine North Francis North, 1st Earl of Guilford's grandson was Francis North, 4th Earl of Guilford Francis North, 1st Earl of Guilford's grandson was Frederick North, 5th Earl of Guilford


Francis North, 1st Earl of Guilford's in laws:

Francis North, 1st Earl of Guilford's father in law was George Montague, 1st Earl of Halifax Francis North, 1st Earl of Guilford's mother in law was Ricarda Montague Francis North, 1st Earl of Guilford's daughter in law was Anne North, Countess of Guilford


Lucy North, Baroness of Guilford
Bio Details

Full name

Lucy North

Maiden name

Lucy Montague

Gender

Female

Date of death:

7 May 1734

Trivia

Lucy North, Baroness of Guilford Family

Lucy North, Baroness of Guilford's parents:

Lucy North, Baroness of Guilford's father was George Montague, 1st Earl of Halifax Lucy North, Baroness of Guilford's mother was Ricarda Montague


Lucy North, Baroness of Guilford's children:

Lucy North, Baroness of Guilford's son was Lord Frederick North


Lucy North, Baroness of Guilford's current partners:

Lucy North, Baroness of Guilford's husband was Francis North, 1st Earl of Guilford


Lucy North, Baroness of Guilford's grandchildren:

Lucy North, Baroness of Guilford's granddaughter was Charlotte North Lucy North, Baroness of Guilford's granddaughter was Anne North Lucy North, Baroness of Guilford's granddaughter was George North, 3rd Earl of Guilford Lucy North, Baroness of Guilford's granddaughter was Catherine North Lucy North, Baroness of Guilford's grandson was Francis North, 4th Earl of Guilford Lucy North, Baroness of Guilford's grandson was Frederick North, 5th Earl of Guilford


Lucy North, Baroness of Guilford's in laws:

Lucy North, Baroness of Guilford's father in law was Francis North, 2nd Baron of Guilford Lucy North, Baroness of Guilford's mother in law was Alicia North, Baroness of Guilford Lucy North, Baroness of Guilford's daughter in law was Anne North, Countess of Guilford