Married Relationship facts

Married 26 Feb 1752

British Prime Minister
1765-1766   &   1782-1782
Charles Watson-Wentworth, 2nd Marquess of Rockingham

Marquess Charles Watson-Wentworth

Age

52

Born

Saturday 13 May 1730

Died

1 Jul 1782

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Charles Watson-Wentworth, 2nd Marquess of Rockingham Siblings

Ann Watson-Wentworth

Sister

Mary Watson-Wentworth

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Watson-Wentworth

Mary Watson-Wentworth

Died

19 Dec 1804

Charles Watson-Wentworth, 2nd Marquess of Rockingham
Bio Details

Full name

Marquess Charles Watson-Wentworth

Gender

Male

Age

52

Date of birth

Saturday 13 May 1730

Date of death:

1 Jul 1782

Occupations

Prime Minister of Britain and First Lord of the Treasury (1765 - 1766)

Prime Minister of Britain and First Lord of the Treasury (1782)

Trivia

Charles Watson-Wentworth, 2nd Marquess of Rockingham Family

Charles Watson-Wentworth, 2nd Marquess of Rockingham's parents:

Charles Watson-Wentworth, 2nd Marquess of Rockingham's father was Thomas Watson-Wentworth, 1st Marquess of Rockingham Charles Watson-Wentworth, 2nd Marquess of Rockingham's mother was Mary Watson-Wentworth


Charles Watson-Wentworth, 2nd Marquess of Rockingham's current partners:

Charles Watson-Wentworth, 2nd Marquess of Rockingham's husband was Mary Watson-Wentworth


Charles Watson-Wentworth, 2nd Marquess of Rockingham's siblings:

Charles Watson-Wentworth, 2nd Marquess of Rockingham's sister was Ann Watson-Wentworth Charles Watson-Wentworth, 2nd Marquess of Rockingham's sister was Mary Watson-Wentworth


Charles Watson-Wentworth, 2nd Marquess of Rockingham's grandparents:

Charles Watson-Wentworth, 2nd Marquess of Rockingham's grandfather was Daniel Finch, 7th Earl of Winchilsea Charles Watson-Wentworth, 2nd Marquess of Rockingham's grandmother was Anne Finch Charles Watson-Wentworth, 2nd Marquess of Rockingham's grandfather was Thomas Watson-Wentworth Charles Watson-Wentworth, 2nd Marquess of Rockingham's grandmother was Alice Watson-Wentworth


Charles Watson-Wentworth, 2nd Marquess of Rockingham FameChain Links

British Prime Ministers

1782

Other people in this association:

David Cameron 2010 - 2016

Sir Winston Churchill 1940 - 1945

Sir Winston Churchill 1951 - 1955

more...

British Prime Ministers

1765 - 1766

Other people in this association:

David Cameron 2010 - 2016

Sir Winston Churchill 1940 - 1945

Sir Winston Churchill 1951 - 1955

more...

Mary Watson-Wentworth
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Watson-Wentworth

Maiden name

Mary Liddell

Gender

Male

Date of death:

19 Dec 1804

Trivia

Mary Watson-Wentworth Family

Mary Watson-Wentworth's current partners:

Mary Watson-Wentworth's husband was Charles Watson-Wentworth, 2nd Marquess of Rockingham


Mary Watson-Wentworth's in laws:

Mary Watson-Wentworth's father in law was Thomas Watson-Wentworth, 1st Marquess of Rockingham Mary Watson-Wentworth's mother in law was Mary Watson-Wentworth Mary Watson-Wentworth's grandfather in law was Thomas Watson-Wentworth Mary Watson-Wentworth's grandmother in law was Alice Watson-Wentworth Mary Watson-Wentworth's grandfather in law was Daniel Finch, 7th Earl of Winchilsea Mary Watson-Wentworth's grandmother in law was Anne Finch Mary Watson-Wentworth's sister in law was Ann Watson-Wentworth Mary Watson-Wentworth's sister in law was Mary Watson-Wentworth