Married Relationship facts

Married 29 Dec 1685

Daniel Finch, 7th Earl of Winchilsea

Daniel Finch

Age

83 (approx.)

Born

1647

Died

1730

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Anne Finch

Anne Finch

Died

26 Sep 1743

His Other Children

Children Together

Mary Watson-Wentworth

born 1701, died 1761, age 60 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Daniel Finch, 7th Earl of Winchilsea
Bio Details

Full name

Daniel Finch

Gender

Male

Age

83 (approx.)

Date of birth

1647

Date of death:

1730

Trivia

Daniel Finch, 7th Earl of Winchilsea Family

Daniel Finch, 7th Earl of Winchilsea's children:

Daniel Finch, 7th Earl of Winchilsea's daughter was Mary Watson-Wentworth


Daniel Finch, 7th Earl of Winchilsea's current partners:

Daniel Finch, 7th Earl of Winchilsea's wife was Anne Finch


Daniel Finch, 7th Earl of Winchilsea's grandchildren:

Daniel Finch, 7th Earl of Winchilsea's grandson was Charles Watson-Wentworth, 2nd Marquess of Rockingham Daniel Finch, 7th Earl of Winchilsea's granddaughter was Ann Watson-Wentworth Daniel Finch, 7th Earl of Winchilsea's granddaughter was Mary Watson-Wentworth


Daniel Finch, 7th Earl of Winchilsea's in laws:

Daniel Finch, 7th Earl of Winchilsea's son in law was Thomas Watson-Wentworth, 1st Marquess of Rockingham


Anne Finch
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Finch

Maiden name

Hon. Anne Hatton

Gender

Female

Date of death:

26 Sep 1743

Trivia

Anne Finch Family

Anne Finch's children:

Anne Finch's daughter was Mary Watson-Wentworth


Anne Finch's current partners:

Anne Finch's husband was Daniel Finch, 7th Earl of Winchilsea


Anne Finch's grandchildren:

Anne Finch's grandson was Charles Watson-Wentworth, 2nd Marquess of Rockingham Anne Finch's granddaughter was Ann Watson-Wentworth Anne Finch's granddaughter was Mary Watson-Wentworth


Anne Finch's in laws:

Anne Finch's son in law was Thomas Watson-Wentworth, 1st Marquess of Rockingham